Premier League Logo
Youth

U18 Premier League fixtures confirmed

30 Jul 2019
Derby County U18 celebrations

See all the North and South Division matches for the 2019/20 campaign

The 2019/20 Under-18 Premier League fixtures have been announced, with the season kicking off on Saturday 10 August.

See all the matches for the campaign as last season's North Division winners Derby, who beat South Division champions Arsenal 5-2 in the national final, defend their U18 Premier League title.

Fixtures are subject to change. 

For the latest amendments and fixture updates throughout the season, go to the 2019/20 Under-18 fixtures page.

Sync the U18 fixtures to your mobile device by using the Premier League's digital calendar.

2019/20 U18 fixtures
Saturday 10 August 2019

North Division
11:00 Blackburn v Liverpool
11:00 Newcastle v Middlesbrough
11:00 Stoke v Wolves
11:30 Everton v Derby
11:30 West Brom v Man City
12:30 Man Utd v Sunderland

South Division
11:00 Arsenal v Chelsea
11:00 Fulham v Spurs
11:00 West Ham v Swansea
12:00 Brighton v Reading
12:00 Leicester v Norwich
12:30 Southampton v Aston Villa

Saturday 17 August 2019

North Division
11:00 Derby v West Brom
11:00 Liverpool v Stoke
11:30 Wolves v Man Utd
12:30 Man City v Newcastle
12:30 Sunderland v Blackburn

South Division
11:00 Chelsea v West Ham
11:00 Swansea v Southampton
11:30 Spurs v Brighton
12:00 Aston Villa v Arsenal
12:00 Norwich v Fulham
12:00 Reading v Leicester

Saturday 24 August 2019

North Division
11:00 Man Utd v Blackburn
11:00 Middlesbrough v Man City
11:00 Sunderland v Stoke
11:30 Everton v West Brom
12:00 Wolves v Liverpool
13:00 Newcastle v Derby

South Division
11:00 Brighton v Leicester 
11:00 Fulham v Reading
11:00 Southampton v Chelsea
11:00 West Ham v Arsenal
11:30 Spurs v Norwich
13:00 Aston Villa v Swansea

Saturday 31 August 2019

North Division
11:00 Blackburn v Stoke 
11:00 Liverpool v Man Utd
11:00 Man City v Everton
11:00 Sunderland v Wolves
11:00 West Brom v Newcastle
13:00 Derby v Middlesbrough

South Division
11:00 Norwich v Brighton
11:00 Reading v West Ham
11:00 Swansea v Spurs
11:30 Arsenal v Southampton
12:00 Chelsea v Aston Villa
12:00 Leicester v Fulham

Saturday 7 September 2019

North Division
12:30 Middlesbrough v Everton

Saturday 14 September 2019

North Division
11:00 Man City v Liverpool
11:00 Middlesbrough v Wolves
11:00 West Brom v Stoke
12:00 Derby v Man Utd
12:30 Newcastle v Blackburn
12:30 Everton v Sunderland

South Division
11:00 Brighton v Chelsea
11:00 Fulham v Southampton
11:00 Norwich v Aston Villa
11:00 Spurs v West Ham
11:30 Leicester v Arsenal
13:00 Reading v Swansea

Saturday 21 September 2019

North Division
11:00 Blackburn v Man City
11:00 Man Utd v Everton
11:00 Stoke v Derby
11:00 Sunderland v Newcastle
11:00 Wolves v West Brom
12:30 Liverpool v Middlesbrough

South Division
11:00 Chelsea v Reading
11:00 Swansea v Leicester
11:30 Southampton v Spurs
12:00 Arsenal v Brighton
12:00 Aston Villa v Fulham
12:00 West Ham v Norwich

Friday 4 October 2019

North Division
13:00 West Brom v Sunderland

Saturday 5 October 2019

North Division
11:00 Everton v Liverpool
12:00 Man City v Wolves
12:30 Derby v Blackburn
12:30 Newcastle v Man Utd
13:00 Middlesbrough v Stoke

South Division
11:00 Brighton v Swansea
11:00 Fulham v West Ham
11:00 Norwich v Southampton
11:00 Reading v Arsenal
12:00 Leicester v Chelsea
12:00 Spurs v Aston Villa

Friday, 18 October 2019

North Division
19:00 Stoke v Man City

Saturday 19 October 2019

North Division
12:00 Blackburn v West Brom
12:00 Wolves v Everton
12:30 Man Utd v Middlesbrough
13:00 Liverpool v Newcastle
13:00 Sunderland v Derby

South Division
11:00 Arsenal v Spurs
11:00 Swansea v Fulham
11:00 West Ham v Brighton
12:00 Aston Villa v Reading
12:00 Chelsea v Norwich
12:30 Southampton v Leicester

Saturday 2 November 2019

North Division
11:00 Middlesbrough v Sunderland
11:30 Man Utd v Wolves

South Division
12:00 Fulham v Norwich

Saturday 9 November 2019

North Division
11:00 Derby v Wolves
11:00 Everton v Blackburn
11:00 Man City v Man Utd
11:00 Newcastle v Stoke
11:30 West Brom v Liverpool

South Division
11:00 Brighton v Aston Villa
11:00 Fulham v Arsenal
11:00 Reading v Southampton
11:00 Spurs v Chelsea
12:00 Leicester v West Ham
13:00 Norwich v Swansea

Saturday 30 November 2019

North Division
11:00 Newcastle v Wolves
11:00 Stoke v Everton
11:30 West Brom v Man Utd
12:00 Blackburn v Middlesbrough
12:00 Man City v Derby
12:30 Liverpool v Sunderland

South Division
11:00 Arsenal v Swansea
11:00 Brighton v Southampton
11:00 Chelsea v Fulham
11:30 Leicester v Spurs
12:00 West Ham v Aston Villa
12:30 Reading v Norwich

Saturday 7 December 2019

North Division
11:00 Man Utd v Stoke
11:00 Sunderland v Man City
12:00 Derby v Liverpool
12:00 Wolves v Blackburn
12:30 Everton v Newcastle
13:00 Middlesbrough v West Brom

South Division
11:00 Aston Villa v Leicester 
11:00 Fulham v Brighton
11:00 Southampton v West Ham
11:00 Swansea v Chelsea
11:30 Spurs v Reading
12:00 Norwich v Arsenal

Saturday 4 January 2020

North Division
11:00 Liverpool v Blackburn
11:00 Middlesbrough v Newcastle
11:00 Wolves v Stoke
12:30 Man City v West Brom
12:30 Sunderland v Man Utd

South Division
11:00 Chelsea v Arsenal
11:00 Spurs v Fulham
11:00 Swansea v West Ham
12:00 Norwich v Leicester
12:00 Reading v Brighton
12:30 Aston Villa v Southampton

Saturday 11 January 2020

North Division
11:00 Newcastle v Man City
11:00 Stoke v Liverpool
11:00 West Brom v Derby
12:30 Blackburn v Sunderland
12:30 Everton v Middlesbrough

South Division
11:00 West Ham v Chelsea
11:30 Brighton v Spurs
12:00 Arsenal v Aston Villa
12:00 Leicester v Reading
13:00 Southampton v Swansea

Saturday 18 January 2020

North Division
11:00 Everton v Man City
11:00 Man Utd v Liverpool
11:00 Newcastle v West Brom
11:00 Stoke v Blackburn
13:00 Middlesbrough v Derby

South Division
11:00 Brighton v Norwich
11:00 West Ham v Reading
11:30 Southampton v Arsenal
12:00 Aston Villa v Chelsea
12:00 Fulham v Leicester
13:30 Spurs v Swansea

Saturday 1 February 2020

North Division
11:00 Blackburn v Man Utd
11:30 West Brom v Everton
12:00 Liverpool v Wolves
12:30 Man City v Middlesbrough
13:00 Derby v Newcastle
13:00 Stoke v Sunderland

South Division
11:00 Arsenal v West Ham
11:00 Chelsea v Southampton
11:00 Leicester v Brighton
11:00 Reading v Fulham
11:30 Norwich v Spurs
13:00 Swansea v Aston Villa

Saturday 8 February 2020

North Division
11:30 Derby v Everton

Saturday 15 February 2020

North Division
13:00 Wolves v Sunderland

Friday 21 February 2020

South Division
19:00 Chelsea v Brighton

Saturday 22 February 2020

North Division
11:00 Liverpool v Man City
11:00 Stoke v West Brom
12:00 Man Utd v Derby
12:30 Blackburn v Newcastle
12:30 Sunderland v Everton
13:00 Wolves v Middlesbrough

South Division
11:00 Southampton v Fulham
11:00 West Ham v Spurs
11:30 Arsenal v Leicester
12:30 Aston Villa v Norwich
13:00 Swansea v Reading

Friday 28 February 2020

North Division
19:00 Newcastle v Sunderland

Saturday 29 February 2020

North Division
11:00 Derby v Stoke
11:00 Everton v Man Utd
11:00 Man City v Blackburn
11:00 Middlesbrough v Liverpool
11:00 West Brom v Wolves

South Division
11:00 Leicester v Swansea
11:00 Reading v Chelsea
11:30 Spurs v Southampton
12:00 Brighton v Arsenal
12:00 Fulham v Aston Villa
12:00 Norwich v West Ham

Saturday 14 March 2020

North Division
11:00 Liverpool v Everton
11:00 Sunderland v West Brom
12:00 Wolves v Man City
12:30 Blackburn v Derby
12:30 Man Utd v Newcastle
13:00 Stoke v Middlesbrough

South Division
11:00 Arsenal v Reading
11:00 Southampton v Norwich
11:00 Swansea v Brighton
11:00 West Ham v Fulham
12:00 Aston Villa v Spurs
12:00 Chelsea v Leicester

Saturday 21 March 2020

North Division
11:00 Man City v Stoke
11:00 Newcastle v Liverpool
12:00 Everton v Wolves
12:00 West Brom v Blackburn
12:30 Middlesbrough v Man Utd
13:00 Derby v Sunderland

South Division
11:00 Brighton v West Ham
11:00 Norwich v Chelsea
11:00 Spurs v Arsenal
12:00 Leicester v Southampton
12:00 Reading v Aston Villa
13:00 Fulham v Swansea

Saturday 4 April 2020

North Division
11:00 Blackburn v Everton
11:00 Man Utd v Man City
11:00 Stoke v Newcastle
11:00 Sunderland v Middlesbrough
11:00 Wolves v Derby
11:30 Liverpool v West Brom

South Division
11:00 Arsenal v Fulham
11:00 Chelsea v Spurs
11:00 Southampton v Reading
12:00 West Ham v Leicester
13:00 Aston Villa v Brighton
13:00 Swansea v Norwich

Saturday 18 April 2020

North Division
11:00 Everton v Stoke
11:00 Sunderland v Liverpool
11:00 Wolves v Newcastle
11.30 Man Utd v West Brom
12:00 Middlesbrough v Blackburn
12:30 Derby v Man City

South Division
11:00 Fulham v Chelsea
11:00 Southampton v Brighton
11:00 Swansea v Arsenal
11:30 Spurs v Leicester
12:00 Aston Villa v West Ham
12:30 Norwich v Reading

Saturday 25 April 2020

North Division
11:00 Stoke v Man Utd
12:00 Blackburn v Wolves
12:00 Liverpool v Derby
12:30 Man City v Sunderland
12:30 Newcastle v Everton
13:00 West Brom v Middlesbrough

South Division
11:00 Brighton v Fulham
11:00 Leicester v Aston Villa
11:00 West Ham v Southampton
11:30 Reading v Spurs
12:00 Arsenal v Norwich
13:15 Chelsea v Swansea

*All kick-off times and fixtures are subject to change. 

Latest News

More News: Latest News

Latest Videos

More Videos: Latest Videos