Premier League Logo
Youth

Premier League 2 fixtures for 2019/20 announced

29 Jul 2019
Everton PL2 trophy

See all the PL2 Division 1 and Division 2 matches for the new campaign

The fixtures for the 2019/20 Premier League 2 season, which kicks off on Friday 9 August, have been released. 

See all the matches scheduled for Division 1, won by Everton in 2018/19, and Division 2, topped by Wolverhampton Wanderers last season, below. 

Fixtures are subject to change. 

For the latest amendments and fixture updates throughout the season, go to the 2019/20 Premier League 2 fixtures page.

Sync the PL2 fixtures to your mobile device by using the Premier League's digital calendar.

2019/20 PL2 fixtures
Friday 9 August 2019

Division 2

19:00 Middlesbrough v Aston Villa
19:00 Norwich v Swansea
19:00 West Brom v Man Utd
19:00 West Ham v Fulham

Saturday 10 August 2019

Division 1

14:00 Liverpool v Spurs

Sunday 11 August 2019

Division 1 

13:00 Man City v Southampton

Monday 12 August 2019

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Arsenal
19:00 Brighton v Wolves
19:00 Derby v Chelsea
19:00 Everton v Leicester

Division 2

13:00 Reading v Newcastle
19:00 Stoke v Sunderland

Friday 16 August 2019

Division 1

19:00 Arsenal v Brighton
19:00 Spurs v Man City

Division 2

19:00 Man Utd v Reading 
19:00 Middlesbrough v Stoke

Saturday 17 August 2019

Division 2

12:00 Newcastle v West Ham

Sunday 18 August 2019

Division 2

12:00 Sunderland v Norwich

Monday 19 August 2019

Division 1

19:00 Chelsea v Liverpool
19:00 Leicester v Blackburn
19:00 Southampton v Derby
19:00 Wolves v Everton

Division 2

19:00 Fulham v West Brom
19:00 Swansea v Aston Villa

Friday 23 August 2019

Division 1

12:00 Spurs v Derby
19:00 Arsenal v Everton
19:00 Blackburn v Wolves
19:00 Leicester v Brighton
19:00 Man City v Chelsea 

Division 2

13:00 Middlesbrough v Swansea 
19:00 Newcastle v Man Utd
19:00 West Brom v Sunderland
19:00 West Ham v Reading

Saturday 24 August 2019

Division 2

15:00 Aston Villa v Norwich

Monday 26 August 2019

Division 1

19:00 Southampton v Liverpool

Division 2

19:00 Stoke v Fulham

Friday 30 August 2019

Division 1

19:00 Brighton v Blackburn
19:00 Chelsea v Spurs
19:00 Derby v Arsenal 
19:00 Everton v Southampton
19:00 Wolves v Leicester

Division 2

14:00 Fulham v Newcastle
19:00 Man Utd v West Ham
19:00 Norwich v Middlesbrough
19:00 Sunderland v Aston Villa

Saturday 31 August 2019

Division 1

13:00 Liverpool v Man City

Monday 2 September 2019

Division 2

19:00 Reading v West Brom
19:00 Swansea v Stoke

Friday 13 September 2019

Division 1

12:00 Spurs v Southampton
19:00 Chelsea v Brighton

Division 2

19:00 Man Utd v Fulham 

Saturday 14 September 2019

Division 1

12:30 Arsenal v Leicester City 
13:00 Man City v Wolves
15:00 Liverpool v Derby

Monday 16 September 2019

Division 1

19:00 Everton v Blackburn

Division 2

19:00 Newcastle v Norwich
19:00 Reading v Swansea
19:00 Stoke v Aston Villa 
19:00 Sunderland v Middlesbrough
19:00 West Ham v West Brom

Friday 20 September 2019

Division 1

19:00 Brighton v Everton 
19:00 Leicester v Liverpool 
19:00 Wolves v Arsenal

Division 2

19:00 Fulham v Reading 
19:00 Middlesbrough v West Ham
19:00 Norwich City v Stoke City

Saturday 21 September 2019

Division 1

15:00 Southampton v Chelsea

Sunday 22 September 2019

Division 1

13:00 Derby v Man City

Division 2

12:00 Swansea v Sunderland

Monday 23 September 2019

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Spurs

Division 2

14:00 West Brom v Newcastle
19:00 Aston Villa v Man Utd

Friday 27 September 2019

Division 1

19:00 Brighton v Spurs
19:00 Everton v Man City
19:00 Leicester v Chelsea
19:00 Wolves v Southampton

Division 2

14:00 Fulham v Middlesbrough
19:00 Man Utd v Norwich

Saturday 28 September 2019

Division 1

13:00 Arsenal v Liverpool

Sunday 29 September 2019

Division 2

12:00 West Ham v Sunderland

Monday 30 September 2019

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Derby

Division 2

19:00 Newcastle v Swansea
19:00 Reading v Stoke
19:00 West Brom v Aston Villa

Friday 18 October 2019

Division 1

19:00 Chelsea v Arsenal
19:00 Derby v Everton
19:00 Spurs v Leicester

Division 2

19:00 Middlesbrough v Reading
19:00 Norwich v West Brom

Saturday 19 October 2019

Division 1

13:00 Man City v Brighton

Sunday 20 October 2019

Division 1

14:00 Liverpool v Wolves

Monday 21 October 2019

Division 1

19:00 Southampton v Blackburn

Division 2

19:00 Aston Villa v Fulham
19:00 Stoke v West Ham
19:00 Sunderland v Newcastle
19:00 Swansea v Man Utd

Friday 25 October 2019

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Liverpool
19:00 Brighton v Derby
19:00 Everton v Chelsea
19:00 Leicester v Southampton

Division 2

14:00 Fulham v Sunderland 
19:00 Man Utd v Stoke
19:00 Norwich v West Ham

Saturday 26 October 2019

Division 1

12:00 Man City v Arsenal
13:00 Wolves v Spurs

Monday 28 October 2019

Division 2

19:00 Newcastle v Middlesbrough
19:00 Reading v Aston Villa
19:00 West Brom v Swansea

Friday 1 November 2019

Division 1

19:00 Derby v Wolves
19:00 Man City v Leicester
19:00 Southampton v Brighton
19:00 Spurs v Arsenal

Division 2

14:00 Norwich v Fulham

Saturday 2 November 2019

Division 1

12:00 Chelsea v Blackburn

Sunday 3 November 2019

Division 1

14:00 Liverpool v Everton

Division 2

12:00 Sunderland v Reading
13:00 Swansea v West Ham

Monday 4 November 2019

Division 2

19:00 Aston Villa v Newcastle
19:00 Middlesbrough v Man Utd
19:00 Stoke v West Brom

Friday 22 November 2019

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Man City
19:00 Brighton v Liverpool
19:00 Wolves v Chelsea

Division 2

19:00 Fulham v Swansea
19:00 Man Utd v Sunderland
19:00 West Ham v Aston Villa

Saturday 23 November 2019

Division 1

13:00 Arsenal v Southampton

Sunday 24 November 2019

Division 2

13:00 West Brom v Middlesbrough

Monday 25 November 2019

Division 1

19:00 Everton v Spurs
19:00 Leicester v Derby

Division 2

19:00 Newcastle v Stoke
19:00 Reading v Norwich

Friday 6 December 2019

Division 1

12:00 Spurs v Liverpool
19:00 Arsenal v Blackburn
19:00 Southampton v Man City

Division 2

19:00 Fulham v West Ham
19:00 Man Utd v West Brom

Saturday 7 December 2019

Division 1

12:00 Chelsea v Derby

Division 2

12:00 Newcastle v Reading

Monday 9 December 2019

Division 1

19:00 Leicester v Everton
19:00 Wolves v Brighton

Division 2

19:00 Aston Villa v Middlesbrough
19:00 Sunderland v Stoke
19:00 Swansea v Norwich

Friday 13 December 2019

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Leicester
19:00 Brighton v Arsenal

Sunday 15 December 2019

Division 1

14:00 Liverpool v Chelsea

Division 2

13:00 Norwich v Sunderland

Monday 16 December 2019

Division 1

19:00 Derby v Southampton
19:00 Everton v Wolves
19:00 Man City v Spurs

Division 2

19:00 Aston Villa v Swansea
19:00 Reading v Man Utd
19:00 Stoke v Middlesbrough
19:00 West Brom v Fulham
19:00 West Ham v Newcastle

Friday 3 January 2020

Division 1

19:00 Leicester v Wolves

Division 2

12:00 Newcastle v Fulham

Monday 6 January 2020

Division 1

19:00 Arsenal v Derby
19:00 Blackburn v Brighton
19:00 Man City v Liverpool
19:00 Southampton v Everton
19:00 Spurs v Chelsea

Division 2

19:00 Aston Villa v Sunderland
19:00 Middlesbrough v Norwich
19:00 Stoke v Swansea
19:00 West Brom v Reading
19:00 West Ham v Man Utd

Friday 10 January 2020

Division 1

19:00 Chelsea v Man City
19:00 Wolves v Blackburn

Division 2

14:00 Norwich v Aston Villa
19:00 Fulham v Stoke
19:00 Man Utd v Newcastle

Monday 13 January 2020

Division 1

19:00 Brighton v Leicester
19:00 Derby v Spurs
19:00 Everton v Arsenal
19:00 Liverpool v Southampton

Division 2

13:00 Reading v West Ham
13:00 Swansea v Middlesbrough
19:00 Sunderland v West Brom

Friday 31 January 2020

Division 1

19:00 Chelsea v Leicester
19:00 Man City v Everton

Division 2

19:00 Norwich v Man Utd

Sunday 2 February 2020

Division 1

13:00 Liverpool v Arsenal

Division 2

12:00 Sunderland v West Ham
13:00 Middlesbrough v Fulham

Monday 3 February 2020

Division 1

19:00 Derby v Blackburn
19:00 Southampton v Wolves
19:00 Spurs v Brighton

Division 2

14:00 Swansea v Newcastle
19:00 Aston Villa v West Brom
19:00 Stoke v Reading

Friday 14 February 2020

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Southampton
19:00 Brighton v Man City
19:00 Leicester v Spurs

Division 2

19:00 Fulham v Aston Villa
19:00 Man Utd v Swansea
19:00 Newcastle v Sunderland

Monday 17 February 2020

Division 1

19:00 Arsenal v Chelsea
19:00 Everton v Derby
19:00 Wolves v Liverpool

Division 2

19:00 Reading v Middlesbrough
19:00 West Brom v Norwich
19:00 West Ham v Stoke

Friday 28 February 2020

Division 1

19:00 Arsenal v Man City
19:00 Chelsea v Everton
19:00 Southampton v Leicester

Division 2

19:00 Middlesbrough v Newcastle

Sunday 1 March 2020

Division 2

12:00 Sunderland v Fulham

Monday 2 March 2020

Division 1

19:00 Derby v Brighton
19:00 Liverpool v Blackburn
19:00 Spurs v Wolves

Division 2

19:00 Aston Villa v Reading
19:00 West Ham v Norwich
19:00 Stoke v Man Utd
19:00 Swansea v West Brom

Friday 13 March 2020

Division 1

19:00 Arsenal v Spurs
19:00 Blackburn v Chelsea

Division 2

19:00 Fulham v Norwich
19:00 Newcastle v Aston Villa

Sunday 15 March 2020

Division 2

13:00 West Ham v Swansea

Monday 16 March 2020
Division 1

19:00 Brighton v Southampton
19:00 Everton v Liverpool
19:00 Leicester v Man City
19:00 Wolves v Derby

Division 2

13:00 Reading v Sunderland
13:00 West Brom v Stoke
19:00 Man Utd v Middlesbrough

Friday 3 April 2020

Division 1

19:00 Chelsea v Wolves
19:00 Man City v Blackburn

Division 2

19:00 Norwich v Reading

Saturday 4 April 2020

Division 1

13:00 Spurs v Everton

Sunday 5 April 2020

Division 1

14:00 Liverpool v Brighton

Monday 6 April 2020

Division 1

19:00 Derby v Leicester
19:00 Southampton v Arsenal

Division 2 

19:00 Aston Villa v West Ham
19:00 Middlesbrough v West Brom
19:00 Stoke v Newcastle
19:00 Sunderland v Man Utd
19:00 Swansea v Fulham

Friday 17 April 2020

Division 1

19:00 Brighton v Chelsea
19:00 Derby v Liverpool
19:00 Leicester v Arsenal
19:00 Wolves v Man City

Division 2

19:00 Fulham v Man Utd
19:00 Norwich v Newcastle

Monday 20 April 2020

Division 1

19:00 Blackburn v Everton
19:00 Southampton v Spurs

Division 2

19:00 Aston Villa v Stoke
19:00 Middlesbrough v Sunderland
19:00 Swansea v Reading
19:00 West Brom v West Ham

Friday 1 May 2020

Division 1

19:00 Arsenal v Wolves
19:00 Chelsea v Southampton
19:00 Man City v Derby
19:00 Spurs v Blackburn

Division 2

19:00 Man Utd v Aston Villa
19:00 Newcastle v West Brom

Sunday 3 May 2020

Division 1

14:00 Liverpool v Leicester

Division 2

12:00 Sunderland v Swansea
13:00 West Ham v Middlesbrough

Monday 4 May 2020

Division 1

19:00 Everton v Brighton

Division 2

19:00 Reading v Fulham
19:00 Stoke v Norwich

*All kick-off times and fixtures are subject to change.

Latest News

More News: Latest News

Latest Videos

More Videos: Latest Videos