Premier League Logo
Premier League 2

Premier League 2 fixtures released

20 Jul 2016
pulse-willock-ars-u21-1516.jpg

Arsenal open competition that replaces Under-21 Premier League at home to Reading

The fixtures for the 2016/17 Premier League 2 have been released.

This replaces the competition formerly known as the Under-21 Premier League.

Premier League 2 is a new competition with a greater focus on a level of play in terms of technicality, physicality and intensity to bring players as close to first-team experience as possible.

Premier League 2 2016/17 fixtures

12/08/2016
Division 1
Arsenal v Reading (Boreham Wood FC) 19:00

13/08/2016
Division 2
Stoke City v West Ham United (TBC) 14:00

14/08/2016
Division 1
Liverpool v Southampton (The Academy) 13:00
Sunderland v Chelsea (Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 12:05

15/08/2016
Division 1
Derby County v Manchester City (St. George's Park) 19:00
Manchester United v Leicester City (Leigh Sports Village) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton (The Lamex Stadium) 19:00

Division 2
Aston Villa v Wolverhampton (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v Blackburn Rovers (Craven Cottage) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Brighton & Hove (Riverside Stadium) 19:00
Norwich City v Newcastle United (Carrow Road) 19:00
Swansea City v West Bromwich (TBC) 19:00

19/08/2016
Division 1
Manchester City v Arsenal (Etihad Stadium) 19:00

22/08/2016
Division 1
Chelsea v Liverpool (Aldershot Town FC) 19:05
Everton v Derby County (Goodison Park) 19:00
Leicester City v Sunderland (King Power Stadium) 19:00
Reading v Tottenham Hotspur (Reading F.C. Training Ground) 14:00
Southampton v Manchester United (St Mary's Stadium) 19:00

Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Aston Villa (TBC) 19:00
Norwich City v Stoke City (Carrow Road) 19:00
West Bromwich v Fulham (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00
West Ham United v Newcastle United (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Swansea City (AFC Telford United) 19:00

25/08/2016
Division 1
Leicester City v Everton (TBC) 19:00

26/08/2016
Division 1
Arsenal v Liverpool (Emirates Stadium) 19:00
Reading v Manchester City (TBC) 19:00

Division 2
Brighton & Hove v Fulham (TBC) 19:00
Swansea City v West Ham United (TBC) 19:00

27/08/2016
Division 2
Stoke City v Blackburn Rovers (TBC) 14:00

28/08/2016
Division 1
Manchester United v Chelsea (Leigh Sports Village) 13:05
Sunderland v Southampton (Eppleton) 12:00

29/08/2016
Division 2
Aston Villa v Newcastle United (TBC) 19:00
Norwich City v Middlesbrough (Carrow Road) 19:00

30/08/2016
Division 1
Tottenham Hotspur v Derby County (White Hart Lane) 19:00    

Division 2
Wolverhampton v West Bromwich (Molineux Stadium) 19:00

09/09/2016
Division 1
Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (Aldershot Town FC) 19:05
Derby County v Arsenal (St. George's Park) 19:00
Manchester City v Manchester United (Etihad Stadium) 19:00

Division 2
West Ham United v Wolverhampton (TBC) 19:00

10/09/2016
Division 1
Everton v Sunderland (Goodison Park) 19:00

11/09/2016
Division 1
Liverpool v Leicester City (TBC) 14:00     

Division 2
Fulham v Aston Villa (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00

12/09/2016
Division 1
Southampton v Reading (Staplewood Training Ground) 19:00      

Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Norwich City (Ewood Park) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Swansea City  (Hartlepool United FC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Stoke City (TBC) 19:00
West Bromwich v Brighton & Hove (The Hawthorns) 19:00

17/09/2016
Division 2
Stoke City v Fulham (TBC) 14:00

18/09/2016
Division 1
Sunderland v Manchester City (Stadium Of Light) 12:00

19/09/2016
Division 1
Arsenal v Everton (Boreham Wood FC) 19:00
Leicester City v Southampton (King Power Stadium) 19:00
Manchester United v Derby County (Old Trafford) 19:00
Reading v Chelsea (TBC) 19:05
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool (White Hart Lane) 19:00

Division 2
Aston Villa v West Bromwich (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Newcastle United (TBC) 19:00
Norwich City v West Ham United (Carrow Road) 19:00
Swansea City v Blackburn Rovers (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Middlesbrough (AFC Telford United) 19:00

23/09/2016
Division 1      
Chelsea v Arsenal (TBC) 19:05
Manchester City v Leicester City (TBC) 19:00
Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur (St Mary's Stadium) 19:00

25/09/2016      
Division 1       
Liverpool v Sunderland (TBC) 13:00

26/09/2016      
Division 1       
Derby County v Reading (St. George's Park) 19:00
Everton v Manchester United (Southport FC) 19:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v Norwich City (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Aston Villa (TBC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Swansea City (TBC) 19:00   
West Bromwich v Stoke City (The Hawthorns) 19:00
West Ham United v Brighton & Hove (TBC) 19:00

14/10/2016      
Division 1       
Arsenal v Southampton (Boreham Wood FC) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City (The Lamex Stadium) 19:00

Division 2       
Stoke City v Middlesbrough (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Newcastle United (Molineux Stadium) 19:00

16/10/2016      
Division 1       
Sunderland v Derby County (Stadium Of Light) 12:00

17/10/2016      
Division 1       
Leicester City v Chelsea (TBC) 19:05
Manchester United v Liverpool   (Leigh Sports Village) 19:00
Reading v Everton(TBC) 19:00

Division 2       
Aston Villa v West Ham United (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Blackburn Rovers (TBC) 19:00
Norwich City v West Bromwich (Carrow Road) 19:00
Swansea City v Fulham (TBC) 19:00

21/10/2016      
Division 2       
Middlesbrough v West Ham United (Riverside Stadium) 19:00

22/10/2016      
Division 2       
Stoke City v Brighton & Hove (TBC) 14:00

23/10/2016      
Division 1       
Liverpool v Everton (TBC) 13:00
Sunderland v Reading (Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 12:00

24/10/2016      
Division 1       
Chelsea v Derby County (TBC) 19:05
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur (TBC) 19:00
Manchester United v Arsenal (Leigh Sports Village) 19:00
Southampton v Manchester City (St Mary's Stadium) 19:00

Division 2       
Aston Villa v Swansea City (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v Newcastle United (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Norwich City v Wolverhampton (Carrow Road) 19:00
West Bromwich v Blackburn Rovers (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00

28/10/2016      
Division 1       
Arsenal v Sunderland     (Boreham Wood FC) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United (Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre) 12:00

29/10/2016      
Division 1       
Reading v Leicester City (Madejski Stadium) 19:00
Manchester City v Liverpool (TBC)13:00

31/10/2016      
Division 1       
Derby County v Southampton (iPRO Stadium) 19:00
Everton v Chelsea (Southport FC) 19:00

Division 2       
Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Norwich City (TBC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Middlesbrough (St James' Park ) 19:00
Swansea City v Stoke City (TBC) 19:00
West Ham United v West Bromwich (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Fulham (AFC Telford United) 19:00

18/11/2016      
Division 1       
Leicester City v Derby County (TBC) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal (Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre) 12:00

19/11/2016      
Division 1       
Everton v Manchester City (Goodison Park) 19:00

20/11/2016      
Division 1       
Liverpool v Reading (TBC) 13:00

21/11/2016      
Division 1       
Chelsea Southampton (Cobham Training Ground) 13:05
Manchester United v Sunderland (Leigh Sports Village) 19:00      

Division 2       
Aston Villa v Norwich City (TBC) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Fulham (TBC) 19:00
Newcastle United v West Bromwich (TBC) 19:00
Swansea City v Brighton & Hove (TBC) 19:00
West Ham United v Blackburn Rovers (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Stoke City (AFC Telford United) 19:00

26/11/2016      
Division 1
Manchester City v Chelsea (TBC) 13:05

Division 2       
Stoke City v Aston Villa (TBC) 14:00

28/11/2016      
Division 1       
Arsenal v Leicester City (Boreham Wood FC) 19:00
Derby County v Liverpool (iPRO Stadium) 19:00
Reading v Manchester United (TBC) 19:00
Southampton v Everton (Staplewood Training Ground) 19:00
Sunderland v Tottenham Hotspur (Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 19:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v Newcastle United (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Wolverhampton (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v West Ham United (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Norwich City v Swansea City (Carrow Road) 19:00
West Bromwich v Middlesbrough (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00

09/12/2016      
Division 1       
Chelsea v Manchester United (Aldershot Town FC) 19:05

10/12/2016      
Division 1
Manchester City v Reading (TBC) 13:00

11/12/2016      
Division 1       
Liverpool  v Arsenal (TBC) 13:00

12/12/2016      
Division 1       
Derby County v Tottenham Hotspur (iPRO Stadium) 19:00
Everton v Leicester City (Southport FC) 19:00
Southampton v Sunderland (Staplewood Training Ground) 12:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v Brighton & Hove (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Norwich City (TBC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Aston Villa (St James' Park) 19:00
West Bromwich v Wolverhampton (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00
West Ham United v Swansea City (TBC) 19:00

16/12/2016      
Division 2       
Stoke City v Newcastle United (TBC) 19:00

19/12/2016
Division 2       
Norwich City v Blackburn Rovers (Colney Training Centre) 13.30
Aston Villa v Fulham (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v West Bromwich (TBC) 19:00
Swansea City v Middlesbrough (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v West Ham United (AFC Telford United) 19:00

06/01/2017      
Division 1       
Arsenal v Derby County (Boreham Wood FC) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea (Tottenham Hotspur Training Centre) 12:05

08/01/2017     
Division 1       
Sunderland v Everton (Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 12:00

09/01/2017     
Division 1
Leicester City v Liverpool (TBC) 19:00
Manchester United v Manchester City (Leigh Sports Village) 19:00
Reading v Southampton (TBC) 19:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v Swansea City (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v Stoke City (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Wolverhampton (TBC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Brighton & Hove (TBC) 19:00
West Bromwich v Aston Villa (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00
West Ham United v Norwich City (TBC) 19:00

13/01/2017      
Division 1       
Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur (TBC) 19:00

14/01/2017      
Division 1       
Chelsea v Leicester City (TBC) 19:05

Division 2       
Stoke City v West Bromwich (TBC) 14:00

15/01/2017      
Division 1       
Liverpool v Manchester United (TBC) 13:00

16/01/2017      
Division 1
Derby County v Sunderland (St. George's Park) 19:00
Everton v Reading (Goodison Park) 19:00
Southampton v Arsenal (Staplewood Training Ground) 19:00

Division 2       
Aston Villa v Middlesbrough (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v West Ham United (TBC) 19:00
Norwich City v Fulham (Colney Training Centre) 13:30  
Swansea City v Newcastle United (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Blackburn Rovers (AFC Telford United) 19:00

27/01/2017      
Division 1       
Arsenal v Chelsea (Boreham Wood FC) 19:05

Division 2
West Ham United v Aston Villa (TBC) 19:00

29/01/2017      
Division 1       
Sunderland v Liverpool (Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 12:00

30/01/2017      
Division 1       
Leicester City v Manchester City (TBC) 19:00
Manchester United v Everton (TBC) 19:00
Reading v Derby County (TBC) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton (The Lamex Stadium) 19:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v Brighton & Hove (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v Swansea City (Fulham FC Training Ground)19:00
Middlesbrough v Stoke City (Hartlepool United FC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Wolverhampton (TBC) 19:00
West Bromwich v Norwich City (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00

03/02/2017     
Division 1       
Chelsea v Reading (Aldershot Town FC) 19:05
Manchester City v Sunderland (TBC) 19:00

04/02/2017     
Division 2       
Stoke City v Wolverhampton (TBC) 14:00

05/02/2017      
Division 1
Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur (TBC) 13:00

06/02/2017      
Division 1       
Derby County v Manchester United (St. George's Park) 19:00
Everton v Arsenal (Southport FC) 19:00
Southampton v Leicester City (StaplewoodTraining Ground)19:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v West Ham United (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Swansea City (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v Middlesbrough (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Norwich City v Aston Villa (Carrow Road) 19:00
West Bromwich v Newcastle United (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00

17/02/2017      
Division 1       
Chelsea v Manchester City (TBC) 19:05
Leicester City v Arsenal (TBC) 19:00

19/02/2017      
Division 1       
Liverpool v Derby County (TBC) 13:00

20/02/2017      
Division 1       
Everton v Southampton (Goodison Park) 19:00
Manchester United v Reading (TBC) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Sunderland (The Lamex Stadium) 19:00

Division 2       
Aston Villa v Stoke City (TBC) 19:00
Middlesbrough v West Bromwich (Hartlepool United FC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers (TBC) 19:00
Swansea City v Norwich City (TBC) 19:00
West Ham United v Fulham (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Brighton & Hove (AFC Telford United) 19:00

03/03/2017      
Division 1       
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur (TBC) 19:00
Manchester City v Everton (TBC) 19:00

Division 2       
Wolverhampton v Aston Villa (Molineux Stadium) 19:00

04/03/2017      
Division 2
Newcastle United v Norwich City (TBC) 19:00

05/03/2017      
Division 1       
Sunderland v Manchester United (Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 12:00

06/03/2017      
Division 1       
Derby County v Leicester City (St. George's Park) 19:00
Reading v Liverpool (TBC) 19:00
Southampton v Chelsea (Staplewood Training Ground) 19:05

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v Fulham (TBC) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Middlesbrough (TBC) 19:00
West Bromwich v Swansea City (Kidderminster Harriers) 19:00
West Ham United v Stoke City (TBC) 19:00

11/03/2017      
Division 2       
Stoke City v Norwich City (TBC) 14:00

12/03/2017      
Division 1       
Liverpool v Chelsea (TBC) 13:05       
Sunderland v Leicester City (Stadium Of Light) 12:00

13/03/2017      
Division 1       
Arsenal v Manchester City (TBC) 19:00    
Derby County v Everton (iPRO Stadium) 19:00
Manchester United v Southampton (Old Trafford) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Reading (The Lamex Stadium) 19:00

Division 2       
Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove (TBC) 19:00
Fulham v West Bromwich (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers (Hartlepool United FC) 19:00
Newcastle United v West Ham United (St James' Park ) 19:00
Swansea City v Wolverhampton (TBC) 19:00

07/04/2017      
Division 1       
Chelsea v Sunderland (Aldershot Town FC) 19:05
Manchester City v Derby County (TBC) 19:00

10/04/2017     
Division 1       
Everton v Tottenham Hotspur (Southport FC) 19:00
Leicester City v Manchester United (King Power Stadium) 19:00
Reading v Arsenal (TBC) 19:00
Southampton v Liverpool (Staplewood Training Ground) 19:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v West Bromwich (Ewood Park) 19:00
Brighton & Hove v Stoke City (TBC) 19:00
Newcastle United v Fulham (TBC) 19:00
Swansea City v Aston Villa (TBC) 19:00
West Ham United v Middlesbrough (TBC) 19:00
Wolverhampton v Norwich City (AFC Telford United) 19:00

21/04/2017      
Division 1       
Chelsea v Everton (Aldershot Town FC) 19:05

Division 2       
Stoke City v Swansea City (TBC) 14:00

23/04/2017      
Division 1       
Liverpool v Manchester City (The Academy) 13:00
Sunderland v Arsenal (Eppleton Colliery Welfare) 12:00

24/04/2017      
Division 1
Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur (Leigh Sports Village) 19:00
Leicester City v Reading (King Power Stadium) 19:00
Southampton v Derby County (Staplewood Training Ground) 19:00

Division 2       
Blackburn Rovers v Aston Villa (Ewood Park) 19:00
Fulham v Wolverhampton (Fulham FC Training Ground) 19:00
Middlesbrough v Newcastle United (Riverside Stadium) 19:00
Norwich City v Brighton & Hove (Carrow Road) 19:00
West Bromwich v West Ham United (The Hawthorns) 19:00

05/05/2017     
Division 1       
Derby County v Chelsea (iPRO Stadium) 19:00
Manchester City v Southampton (Etihad Stadium) 19:00
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City (White Hart Lane) 19:00

08/05/2017      
Division 1
Arsenal v Manchester United (TBC) 19:00
Everton v Liverpool (Southport FC) 19:00
Reading v Sunderland (TBC) 19:00

Latest News

More News: Latest News

Latest Videos

More Videos: Latest Videos