Youth

Premier League 2 fixtures for 2017/18 announced

27/07/2017
Spurs in PL2 action against Sunderland

View all 264 Division 1 and Division 2 matches for the new PL2 campaign

The fixtures for the 2017/18 Premier League 2 season, which kicks off on Friday 11 August, have been released. 

See all the matches scheduled for Division 1, won by Everton in 2016/17, and Division 2, topped by Swansea City, below. 

Fixtures are subject to change. 

Friday 11 August 2017

Division 1
Manchester City v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Etihad Stadium
Sunderland v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Swansea City v Liverpool, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
West Ham United v Everton, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC
Division 2
Fulham v Middlesbrough, 2pm, Fulham FC Training Ground
Stoke City v Newcastle United, 7pm, St George's Park

Monday 14 August 2017

Division 1
Derby County v Arsenal, 7pm, St George’s Park
Leicester City v Manchester United, 1pm, Training Ground, Leicester
Division 2
Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Ewood Park
Norwich City v Brighton & Hove Albion, 2pm, Colney Training Centre
Southampton v Reading, 7pm, St Mary’s Stadium

Friday 18 August 2017

Division 1
Chelsea v Derby County, 7.05pm, TBC
Everton v Leicester City, 7pm, Goodison Park
Division 2
Middlesbrough v Norwich City, 7pm, Heritage Park
Reading v Blackburn Rovers, 1pm, Reading FC Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United, 7pm, The Hawthorns

Sunday 20 August 2017

Division 1
Liverpool v Sunderland, 2pm, Prenton Park

Monday 21 August 2017

Division 1
Arsenal v Manchester City, 7pm, Emirates Stadium
Manchester United v Swansea City, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Fulham, 7pm, Checkatrade Stadium
Aston Villa v Stoke City, 12pm, Bodymoor Heath Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday 25 August 2017

Division 1
Arsenal v Liverpool, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Chelsea v Everton, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Derby County v Sunderland, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Manchester City v Leicester City, 7pm, Etihad Stadium
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Reading, 7pm, The American Express Community Stadium
Middlesbrough v Newcastle United, 7pm, Heritage Park
Norwich City v Stoke City, 7pm, Carrow Road
Southampton v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground

Saturday, 26 August 2017

Division 2
Fulham v Aston Villa, 2pm, Craven Cottage

Sunday 27 August, 2017

Division 1
West Ham United v Swansea City, 1pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Monday, 28 August 2017

Division 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Molineux Stadium

Friday, 8 September 2017

Division 1
Manchester United v Arsenal, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village

Saturday, 9 September 2017

Division 1
Chelsea v Sunderland, 2pm, Cobham Training Ground

Sunday, 10 September 2017

Division 1
Liverpool v Manchester City, 1pm, Prenton Park
Division 2
Stoke City v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 2pm, bet365 Stadium

Monday 11 September 2017

Division 1
Everton v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, TBC
Leicester City v West Ham United, 7pm, King Power Stadium
Swansea City v Derby County, 7pm, Liberty Stadium
Division 2
Aston Villa v Southampton, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Ewood Park
Newcastle United v Norwich City, 7pm, St James' Park
Reading v Fulham, 7pm, Adams Park
West Bromwich Albion v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, The Hawthorns

Friday, 15 September 2017

Division 1
Arsenal v Leicester City, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Division 2
Fulham v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground
Middlesbrough v Aston Villa, 7pm, Heritage Park

Saturday, 16 September 2017

Division 1
Manchester City v Sunderland, 1pm, Etihad Stadium

Sunday, 17 September 2017

Division 2
Norwich City v Blackburn Rovers, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 18 September 2017

Division 1
Chelsea v Manchester United, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Derby County v Everton, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium
West Ham United v Liverpool, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Newcastle United, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Southampton v Stoke City, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Reading, 7pm, Molineux Stadium

Friday, 22 September 2017

Division 1
Manchester United v Derby County, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Swansea City v Manchester City, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
Leicester City v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Holmes Park
Division 2
Middlesbrough v Stoke City, 7pm, Heritage Park

Sunday, 24 September 2017

Division 1
Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v West Ham United, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 25 September 2017

Division 1
Everton v Arsenal, 7pm, Southport FC
Division 2
Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Villa Park
Blackburn Rovers v Fulham, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Newcastle United v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, St James' Park
Reading v Norwich City, 1pm, Reading FC Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Southampton, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 13 October 2017

Division 1
Chelsea v Swansea City, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v Everton, 7pm, City Football Academy
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City, 1pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground
Division 2
Fulham v Stoke City, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Sunday, 15 October 2017

Division 1
West Ham United v Manchester United, 1pm, London Stadium
Division 2
Middlesbrough v Reading, 1pm, Riverside Stadium
Norwich City v West Bromwich Albion, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 16 October 2017

Division 1
Arsenal v Sunderland, 7pm, Emirates Stadium
Derby County v Liverpool, 7pm, St. George's Park
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, The American Express Community Stadium
Southampton v Newcastle United, 7pm, St Mary's Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Aston Villa, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 20 October 2017

Division 1
Everton v Sunderland, 1pm, Finch Farm Training Complex
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Middlesbrough, 7pm, American Express Elite Football Performance Centre
Norwich City v Southampton, 7pm, Carrow Road
Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, TBC
Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Northumberland FA

Saturday, 21 October 2017

Division 1
Manchester City v Derby County, 11am, City Football Academy

Sunday, 22 October 2017

Division 1
Chelsea v West Ham United, 12.05pm, Aldershot Town FC

Monday, 23 October 2017

Division 1
Leicester City v Swansea City, 7pm, King Power Stadium
Manchester United v Liverpool, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground
Division 2
Reading v Aston Villa, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Fulham, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 27 October 2017

Division 1
Arsenal v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Borehamwood FC
Derby County v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Swansea City v Everton, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
Division 2
Fulham v Norwich City, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 28 October 2017

Division 1
West Ham United v Manchester City, 1pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Sunday, 29 October 2017

Division 1
Liverpool v Leicester City, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Manchester United, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Division 2
Middlesbrough v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1pm, Riverside Stadium

Monday, 30 October 2017

Division 2
Aston Villa v Newcastle United, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Reading, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 17 November 2017

Division 1
West Ham United v Derby County, 7pm, London Stadium

Saturday, 18 November 2017

Division 1
Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground
Division 2
Stoke City v Brighton & Hove Albion, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 19 November 2017

Division 1
Liverpool v Everton, 1pm, Prenton Park
Manchester United v Manchester City, 1pm, Leigh Sports Village

Monday, 20 November 2017

Division 1
Leicester City v Sunderland, 7pm, Holmes Park
Swansea City v Arsenal, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
Division 2
Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Villa Park
Newcastle United v Reading, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Southampton v Fulham, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 24 November 2017

Division 1
Derby County v Leicester City, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Division 2
Fulham v Newcastle United, 2pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 25 November 2017

Division 1
Chelsea v Liverpool, 2pm, Cobham Training Ground
Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur, 1pm, City Football Academy

Sunday, 26 November 2017

Division 1
Sunderland v Swansea City, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Division 2
Middlesbrough v Southampton, 1pm, Heritage Park
Norwich City v Aston Villa, 2pm, Carrow Road
Stoke City v Reading, 2pm, TBC

Monday, 27 November 2017

Division 1
Arsenal v West Ham United, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Everton v Manchester United, 7pm, Southport FC
Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Brighton & Hove Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium

Friday, 8 December 2017

Division 2
Fulham v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 9 December 2017

Division 2
Stoke City v Aston Villa, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 10 December 2017

Division 1
Manchester City v Arsenal, 1pm, City Football Academy
Sunderland v Liverpool, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Division 2
Norwich City v Middlesbrough, 2pm, Colney Training Centre

Monday, 11 December 2017

Division 1
Derby County v Chelsea, 7pm, St. George's Park
Leicester City v Everton, 7pm, Holmes Park
Swansea City v Manchester United, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC
Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Reading, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Southampton v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground

Friday, 15 December 2017

Division 1
Arsenal v Derby County, 7pm, Borehamwood FC

Saturday 16 December 2017

Division 1
Liverpool v Swansea City, 7pm, LFC Academy 

Sunday, 17 December 2017

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Fulham, 1pm, Heritage Park

Monday, 18 December 2017

Division 1
Chelsea v Manchester City, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Everton v West Ham United, 7pm, Southport FC
Manchester United v Leicester City, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Tottenham Hotspur v Sunderland, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Norwich City, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Reading v Southampton, 12pm, Reading FC Training Ground
Newcastle United v Stoke City, 7pm, Northumberland FA
West Bromwich Albion v Aston Villa, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Saturday, 6 January 2018

Division 2
Stoke City v Norwich City, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 7 January 2018

Division 1
Liverpool v Arsenal, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Derby County, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 8 January 2018

Division 1
Everton v Manchester City, 7pm, Southport FC
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Holmes Park
Manchester United v West Ham United, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Swansea City v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Landore Training Centre
Division 2
Aston Villa v Fulham, 7pm, Villa Park
Blackburn Rovers v Southampton, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Newcastle United v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Reading v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 12 January 2018

Division 1
Manchester City v Liverpool, 7pm, City Football Academy
West Ham United v Leicester City, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC
Division 2
Fulham v Reading, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Sunday, 14 January 2018

Division 1
Sunderland v Chelsea, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Division 2
Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers, 1pm, Heritage Park
Norwich City v Newcastle United, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 15 January 2018

Division 1
Arsenal v Manchester United, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Derby County v Swansea City, 7pm, St. George's Park
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Southampton v Aston Villa, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Stoke City, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 26 January 2018

Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Norwich City, 7pm, Lancashire FA

Saturday, 27 January 2018

Division 2
Stoke City v Southampton, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 28 January 2018

Division 1
Liverpool v Derby County, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Arsenal, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 29 January 2018

Division 1
Everton v Chelsea, 7pm, Southport FC
Leicester City v Manchester City, 7pm, Holmes Park
Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Old Trafford
Swansea City v West Ham United, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
Division 2
Aston Villa v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Villa Park
Newcastle United v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Reading v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
West Bromwich Albion v Fulham, 2pm, WBAFC Training Ground

Friday, 2 February 2018

Division 1
Chelsea v Leicester City, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v Swansea City, 7pm, City Football Academy
Division 2
Fulham v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 3 February 2018

Division 2
Stoke City v Middlesbrough, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 4 February 2018

Division 1
Derby County v Manchester United, 1pm, Pride Park Stadium
Division 2
Norwich City v Reading, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 5 February 2018

Division 1
Arsenal v Everton, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium
West Ham United v Sunderland, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Aston Villa, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Southampton v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Newcastle United, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 16 February 2018

Division 1
Manchester United v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Leigh Sports Village
Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Lancashire FA

Saturday, 17 February 2018

Division 2
Stoke City v Fulham, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 18 February 2018

Division 1
Liverpool v West Ham United, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Manchester City, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Division 2
Reading v Middlesbrough, 1pm, Adams Park

Monday, 19 February 2018

Division 1
Everton v Derby County, 7pm, Goodison Park
Leicester City v Arsenal, 7pm, Holmes Park
Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Landore Training Ground
Division 2
Aston Villa v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Newcastle United v Southampton, 7pm, Northumberland FA
West Bromwich Albion v Norwich City, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 2 March 2018

Division 1
Chelsea v Arsenal, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v West Ham United, 7pm, City Football Academy
Manchester United v Sunderland, 7pm, Old Trafford
Tottenham Hotspur v Derby County, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground

Saturday, 3 March 2018

Division 2
Stoke City v Blackburn Rovers, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 4 March 2018

Division 2
Norwich City v Fulham, 2pm, Colney Training Centre

Monday, 5 March 2018

Division 1
Everton v Swansea City, 7pm, Goodison Park
Leicester City v Liverpool, 7pm, Holmes Park
Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton, 7pm, The American Express Community Stadium
Newcastle United v Aston Villa, 7pm, St James' Park
Reading v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Adams Park
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Middlesbrough, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 9 March 2018

Division 1
Derby County v Manchester City, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Division 2
Middlesbrough v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Heritage Park

Saturday, 10 March 2018

Division 2
Fulham v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 2pm, Craven Cottage

Sunday, 11 March 2018

Division 1
Liverpool v Manchester United, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Everton, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 12 March 2018

Division 1
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Emirates Stadium
Swansea City v Leicester City, 7pm, Liberty Stadium
West Ham United v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC
Division 2
Aston Villa v Reading, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Newcastle United, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Southampton v Norwich City, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 13 April 2018

Division 1
Arsenal v Swansea City, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v Manchester United, 7pm, City Football Academy
Division 2
Fulham v Southampton, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Sunday, 15 April 2018

Division 1
Sunderland v Leicester City, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Division 2
Middlesbrough v West Bromwich Albion, 1pm, Riverside Stadium
Norwich City v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 16 April 2018

Division 1
Derby County v West Ham United, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Everton v Liverpool, 7pm, Southport FC
Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Aston Villa, 7pm, Ewood Park
Brighton & Hove Albion v Stoke City, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Reading v Newcastle United, 7pm, Adams Park

Friday, 20 April 2018

Division 1
Manchester United v Everton, 7pm, Old Trafford
West Ham United v Arsenal, 7pm, London Stadium

Sunday, 22 April 2018

Division 1
Liverpool v Chelsea, 1pm, Prenton Park

Monday, 23 April 2018

Division 1
Leicester City v Derby County, 7pm, King Power Stadium
Swansea City v Sunderland, 7pm, Liberty Stadium
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium
Division 2
Aston Villa v Norwich City, 7pm, Villa Park
Newcastle United v Fulham, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Southampton v Middlesbrough, 7pm, St Mary's Stadium
Reading v Stoke City, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
West Bromwich Albion v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Molineux Stadium

See: Premier League 2 format explained

Latest News

More News: Latest News

Latest Videos

More Videos: Latest Videos