Season: 2000-2001

Saturday 19 May 2001
15:00 Charlton 0 - 4 Liverpool The Valley
15:00 Coventry 0 - 0 Bradford Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 1 - 1 Ipswich Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 2 - 2 Sunderland Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 3 - 1 Leicester Elland Road
15:00 Man City 1 - 2 Chelsea Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 1 West Ham Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 3 - 0 Aston Villa St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 3 - 2 Arsenal The Dell
15:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Man Utd White Hart Lane
Tuesday 15 May 2001
19:45 Newcastle 0 - 0 Arsenal St. James' Park
Sunday 13 May 2001
15:00 Leeds 6 - 1 Bradford Elland Road
15:00 Southampton 2 - 1 Man Utd The Dell
Tuesday 8 May 2001
20:00 Liverpool 2 - 2 Chelsea Anfield
Monday 7 May 2001
20:00 Ipswich 2 - 1 Man City Portman Road
Saturday 5 May 2001
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Leeds Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 3 - 2 Coventry Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Middlesbrough The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 1 Everton Stamford Bridge
15:00 Leicester 4 - 2 Spurs Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 0 Newcastle Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 0 - 1 Derby Old Trafford
15:00 Sunderland 3 - 2 Charlton Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 3 - 0 Southampton Boleyn Ground
Tuesday 1 May 2001
20:00 Newcastle 1 - 1 Southampton St. James' Park
19:45 Bradford 0 - 2 Liverpool The Coral Windows Stadium
Monday 30 April 2001
20:00 Charlton 2 - 1 Ipswich The Valley
Saturday 28 April 2001
15:00 Coventry 0 - 2 Liverpool Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 1 - 2 Arsenal Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 2 - 1 Bradford Goodison Park
15:00 Man City 1 - 0 West Ham Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 2 Man Utd Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 0 Leicester St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 0 - 1 Sunderland The Dell
15:00 Spurs 0 - 0 Aston Villa White Hart Lane
12:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Chelsea Elland Road
Sunday 22 April 2001
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Spurs Anfield
Saturday 21 April 2001
17:15 Sunderland 1 - 1 Newcastle Stadium of Light
15:00 Arsenal 4 - 1 Everton Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Southampton Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 2 - 0 Derby The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Chelsea 0 - 1 Charlton Stamford Bridge
15:00 Ipswich 2 - 0 Coventry Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 0 - 3 Middlesbrough Filbert Street
15:00 West Ham 0 - 2 Leeds Boleyn Ground
12:00 Man Utd 1 - 1 Man City Old Trafford
Tuesday 17 April 2001
20:00 Charlton 3 - 3 Aston Villa The Valley
19:45 Spurs 0 - 3 Chelsea White Hart Lane
Monday 16 April 2001
18:00 Everton 2 - 3 Liverpool Goodison Park
15:00 Coventry 1 - 0 Sunderland Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 2 - 0 Leicester Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Ipswich Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 West Ham St. James' Park
Saturday 14 April 2001
15:00 Arsenal 0 - 3 Middlesbrough Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 1 Everton Villa Park
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Southampton Stamford Bridge
15:00 Ipswich 1 - 0 Newcastle Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 1 - 2 Man City Filbert Street
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 3 Spurs Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 3 - 1 Derby Boleyn Ground
12:00 Man Utd 4 - 2 Coventry Old Trafford
Friday 13 April 2001
16:00 Bradford 2 - 0 Charlton The Coral Windows Stadium
11:30 Liverpool 1 - 2 Leeds Anfield
Wednesday 11 April 2001
19:45 Man City 0 - 4 Arsenal Maine Road
Tuesday 10 April 2001
20:00 Man Utd 2 - 1 Charlton Old Trafford
19:45 Ipswich 1 - 1 Liverpool Portman Road
19:45 Spurs 2 - 1 Bradford White Hart Lane
Monday 9 April 2001
20:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 0 Sunderland Riverside Stadium
Sunday 8 April 2001
15:00 Everton 3 - 1 Man City Goodison Park
Saturday 7 April 2001
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 2 West Ham Villa Park
15:00 Derby 0 - 4 Chelsea Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Southampton Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 1 - 3 Coventry Filbert Street
Wednesday 4 April 2001
19:45 Aston Villa 2 - 1 Leicester Villa Park
Monday 2 April 2001
20:00 Southampton 0 - 3 Ipswich The Dell
Sunday 1 April 2001
16:00 Charlton 2 - 0 Leicester The Valley
Saturday 31 March 2001
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 0 Spurs Highbury
15:00 Bradford 2 - 2 Newcastle The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 1 Middlesbrough Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 2 - 0 Derby Highfield Road
15:00 Man City 1 - 3 Aston Villa Maine Road
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 2 Leeds Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 0 - 2 Everton Boleyn Ground
12:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Man Utd Anfield
Sunday 18 March 2001
16:00 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Arsenal Villa Park
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 1 Derby Anfield
Saturday 17 March 2001
15:00 Bradford 2 - 2 Man City The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Charlton 1 - 2 Leeds The Valley
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 4 Sunderland Stamford Bridge
15:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Leicester Old Trafford
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 2 Middlesbrough St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 1 - 0 Everton The Dell
15:00 Spurs 3 - 0 Coventry White Hart Lane
15:00 West Ham 0 - 1 Ipswich Boleyn Ground
Saturday 10 March 2001
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 1 Ipswich Villa Park
Wednesday 7 March 2001
19:45 West Ham 0 - 2 Chelsea Boleyn Ground
Monday 5 March 2001
20:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Aston Villa Stadium of Light
Sunday 4 March 2001
16:00 Ipswich 3 - 1 Bradford Portman Road
Saturday 3 March 2001
15:00 Arsenal 3 - 0 West Ham Highbury
15:00 Coventry 0 - 0 Chelsea Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 2 - 1 Spurs Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Newcastle Goodison Park
15:00 Leicester 2 - 0 Liverpool Filbert Street
15:00 Man City 0 - 1 Southampton Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 0 Charlton Riverside Stadium
11:30 Leeds 1 - 1 Man Utd Elland Road
Sunday 25 February 2001
13:00 Man Utd 6 - 1 Arsenal Old Trafford
Saturday 24 February 2001
15:00 Bradford 1 - 2 West Ham The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Coventry 2 - 2 Charlton Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 1 - 0 Aston Villa Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Ipswich 2 - 0 Everton Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 2 - 0 Sunderland Filbert Street
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 1 Southampton Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 1 Man City St. James' Park
15:00 Spurs 1 - 2 Leeds White Hart Lane
Monday 12 February 2001
20:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Coventry Boleyn Ground
Sunday 11 February 2001
16:00 Charlton 2 - 0 Newcastle The Valley
Saturday 10 February 2001
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 0 Ipswich Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Middlesbrough Villa Park
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Man Utd Stamford Bridge
15:00 Everton 2 - 1 Leicester Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 0 - 0 Derby Elland Road
15:00 Man City 0 - 1 Spurs Maine Road
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Bradford The Dell
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Liverpool Stadium of Light
Wednesday 7 February 2001
20:00 Everton 2 - 2 Leeds Goodison Park
Saturday 3 February 2001
15:00 Bradford 0 - 3 Aston Villa The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Arsenal Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 1 - 0 Sunderland Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Ipswich 1 - 2 Leeds Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Chelsea Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 0 West Ham Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 1 - 0 Everton Old Trafford
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Man City Riverside Stadium
15:00 Spurs 0 - 0 Charlton White Hart Lane
Wednesday 31 January 2001
20:00 Everton 2 - 2 Middlesbrough Goodison Park
19:45 Chelsea 3 - 1 Newcastle Stamford Bridge
19:45 Leeds 1 - 0 Coventry Elland Road
19:45 Man City 1 - 1 Liverpool Maine Road
19:45 Southampton 1 - 0 Leicester The Dell
19:45 Sunderland 0 - 1 Man Utd Stadium of Light
19:45 West Ham 0 - 0 Spurs Boleyn Ground
Tuesday 30 January 2001
20:00 Charlton 2 - 1 Derby The Valley
19:45 Arsenal 2 - 0 Bradford Highbury
Wednesday 24 January 2001
19:45 Aston Villa 1 - 2 Leeds Villa Park
Monday 22 January 2001
20:00 Charlton 1 - 1 West Ham The Valley
Sunday 21 January 2001
16:00 Sunderland 0 - 0 Bradford Stadium of Light
Saturday 20 January 2001
15:00 Chelsea 4 - 1 Ipswich Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 1 - 3 Everton Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 1 - 1 Man City Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 1 - 3 Newcastle Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 0 - 0 Arsenal Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 0 - 0 Middlesbrough Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Aston Villa Old Trafford
15:00 Spurs 0 - 0 Southampton White Hart Lane
Sunday 14 January 2001
16:00 Ipswich 2 - 0 Leicester Portman Road
Saturday 13 January 2001
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 1 Chelsea Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 3 Liverpool Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 0 - 3 Man Utd The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Everton 0 - 0 Spurs Goodison Park
15:00 Man City 0 - 4 Leeds Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 4 - 0 Derby Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 3 - 1 Coventry St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 0 - 0 Charlton The Dell
15:00 West Ham 0 - 2 Sunderland Boleyn Ground
Tuesday 2 January 2001
19:45 Spurs 4 - 2 Newcastle White Hart Lane
Monday 1 January 2001
20:00 Man Utd 3 - 1 West Ham Old Trafford
15:00 Charlton 1 - 0 Arsenal The Valley
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Aston Villa Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 1 - 1 Man City Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 1 - 0 Everton Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 1 - 1 Middlesbrough Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 1 - 2 Bradford Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 1 Southampton Anfield
15:00 Sunderland 4 - 1 Ipswich Stadium of Light
Saturday 30 December 2000
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 2 Sunderland Highbury
15:00 Man City 1 - 4 Charlton Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Coventry Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 1 Man Utd St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 1 - 0 Derby The Dell
12:00 Ipswich 3 - 0 Spurs Portman Road
Wednesday 27 December 2000
20:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Spurs The Dell
Tuesday 26 December 2000
15:00 Bradford 1 - 4 Sunderland The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Everton 1 - 2 Coventry Goodison Park
15:00 Ipswich 2 - 2 Chelsea Portman Road
15:00 Man City 0 - 0 Derby Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Liverpool Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Leeds St. James' Park
13:00 Aston Villa 0 - 1 Man Utd Villa Park
12:00 Arsenal 6 - 1 Leicester Highbury
12:00 West Ham 5 - 0 Charlton Boleyn Ground
Saturday 23 December 2000
15:00 Charlton 1 - 0 Everton The Valley
15:00 Chelsea 3 - 0 Bradford Stamford Bridge
15:00 Derby 2 - 0 Newcastle Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 1 - 2 Aston Villa Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 West Ham Filbert Street
15:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Ipswich Old Trafford
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 Man City Stadium of Light
15:00 Spurs 0 - 0 Middlesbrough White Hart Lane
11:30 Liverpool 4 - 0 Arsenal Anfield
Friday 22 December 2000
19:45 Coventry 1 - 1 Southampton Highfield Road
Monday 18 December 2000
20:00 Spurs 1 - 1 Arsenal White Hart Lane
Sunday 17 December 2000
12:00 Man Utd 0 - 1 Liverpool Old Trafford
Saturday 16 December 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 2 Man City Villa Park
15:00 Derby 1 - 0 Coventry Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 West Ham Goodison Park
15:00 Ipswich 3 - 1 Southampton Portman Road
15:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Sunderland Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 3 - 1 Charlton Filbert Street
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Chelsea Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Bradford St. James' Park
Sunday 10 December 2000
16:00 Coventry 1 - 0 Leicester Highfield Road
15:00 Liverpool 0 - 1 Ipswich Anfield
Saturday 9 December 2000
15:00 Arsenal 5 - 0 Newcastle Highbury
15:00 Bradford 3 - 3 Spurs The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Charlton 3 - 3 Man Utd The Valley
15:00 Chelsea 4 - 1 Derby Stamford Bridge
15:00 Man City 5 - 0 Everton Maine Road
15:00 Southampton 1 - 0 Leeds The Dell
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Aston Villa Boleyn Ground
Monday 4 December 2000
20:00 Sunderland 2 - 0 Everton Stadium of Light
Sunday 3 December 2000
16:00 Chelsea 2 - 1 Man City Stamford Bridge
Saturday 2 December 2000
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 0 Southampton Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Newcastle Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 2 - 1 Coventry The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Ipswich 0 - 1 Derby Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 3 - 1 Leeds Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 0 Charlton Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Spurs Old Trafford
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Boleyn Ground
Sunday 26 November 2000
16:00 Leeds 1 - 0 Arsenal Elland Road
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Liverpool St. James' Park
Saturday 25 November 2000
15:00 Charlton 0 - 1 Sunderland The Valley
15:00 Coventry 1 - 1 Aston Villa Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 0 - 3 Man Utd Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 2 - 1 Chelsea Goodison Park
15:00 Man City 2 - 3 Ipswich Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 2 Bradford Riverside Stadium
15:00 Southampton 2 - 3 West Ham The Dell
15:00 Spurs 3 - 0 Leicester White Hart Lane
Monday 20 November 2000
20:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Ipswich Highfield Road
Sunday 19 November 2000
16:00 Spurs 2 - 1 Liverpool White Hart Lane
Saturday 18 November 2000
15:00 Charlton 2 - 0 Chelsea The Valley
15:00 Derby 2 - 0 Bradford Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 2 - 0 Arsenal Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 0 - 1 West Ham Elland Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 3 Leicester Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 2 Sunderland St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Aston Villa The Dell
11:30 Man City 0 - 1 Man Utd Maine Road
Sunday 12 November 2000
16:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Leeds Stamford Bridge
15:00 Liverpool 4 - 1 Coventry Anfield
Saturday 11 November 2000
15:00 Arsenal 0 - 0 Derby Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 0 Spurs Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 0 - 1 Everton The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Ipswich 2 - 0 Charlton Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 1 - 1 Newcastle Filbert Street
15:00 Man Utd 2 - 1 Middlesbrough Old Trafford
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 2 Southampton Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 4 - 1 Man City Boleyn Ground
Monday 6 November 2000
20:00 Derby 0 - 0 West Ham Pride Park Stadium
Sunday 5 November 2000
16:00 Everton 0 - 1 Aston Villa Goodison Park
Saturday 4 November 2000
15:00 Charlton 2 - 0 Bradford The Valley
15:00 Coventry 1 - 2 Man Utd Highfield Road
15:00 Man City 0 - 1 Leicester Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 1 Arsenal Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Ipswich St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 3 - 2 Chelsea The Dell
15:00 Spurs 2 - 1 Sunderland White Hart Lane
11:30 Leeds 4 - 3 Liverpool Elland Road
Sunday 29 October 2000
16:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Leeds The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Everton Anfield
Saturday 28 October 2000
15:00 Arsenal 5 - 0 Man City Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 1 Charlton Villa Park
15:00 Chelsea 3 - 0 Spurs Stamford Bridge
15:00 Ipswich 2 - 1 Middlesbrough Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Derby Filbert Street
15:00 Man Utd 5 - 0 Southampton Old Trafford
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 Coventry Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Newcastle Boleyn Ground
Monday 23 October 2000
20:00 Southampton 0 - 2 Man City The Dell
Sunday 22 October 2000
16:00 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Sunderland Villa Park
Saturday 21 October 2000
15:00 Bradford 0 - 2 Ipswich The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Charlton 1 - 0 Middlesbrough The Valley
15:00 Chelsea 6 - 1 Coventry Stamford Bridge
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 0 Leicester Anfield
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 1 Everton St. James' Park
15:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Derby White Hart Lane
15:00 West Ham 1 - 2 Arsenal Boleyn Ground
11:30 Man Utd 3 - 0 Leeds Old Trafford
Monday 16 October 2000
20:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 3 Newcastle Riverside Stadium
Sunday 15 October 2000
16:00 Derby 0 - 4 Liverpool Pride Park Stadium
Saturday 14 October 2000
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 0 Aston Villa Highbury
15:00 Coventry 2 - 1 Spurs Highfield Road
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Southampton Goodison Park
15:00 Ipswich 1 - 1 West Ham Portman Road
15:00 Leeds 3 - 1 Charlton Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 0 - 3 Man Utd Filbert Street
15:00 Man City 2 - 0 Bradford Maine Road
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 Chelsea Stadium of Light
Sunday 1 October 2000
16:00 Arsenal 1 - 0 Man Utd Highbury
16:00 Chelsea 3 - 0 Liverpool Stamford Bridge
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 0 Leicester Stadium of Light
Saturday 30 September 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 4 - 1 Derby Villa Park
15:00 Charlton 2 - 2 Coventry The Valley
15:00 Everton 0 - 3 Ipswich Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 4 - 3 Spurs Elland Road
15:00 Man City 0 - 1 Newcastle Maine Road
15:00 Southampton 1 - 3 Middlesbrough The Dell
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Bradford Boleyn Ground
Sunday 24 September 2000
16:00 Leicester 1 - 1 Everton Filbert Street
Saturday 23 September 2000
15:00 Bradford 0 - 1 Southampton The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Coventry 0 - 3 West Ham Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 1 - 1 Leeds Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Ipswich 1 - 1 Arsenal Portman Road
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 1 Sunderland Anfield
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Aston Villa Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 1 Charlton St. James' Park
15:00 Spurs 0 - 0 Man City White Hart Lane
11:30 Man Utd 3 - 3 Chelsea Old Trafford
Sunday 17 September 2000
16:00 Man City 1 - 1 Middlesbrough Maine Road
15:00 Chelsea 0 - 2 Leicester Stamford Bridge
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Liverpool Boleyn Ground
Saturday 16 September 2000
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Coventry Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 0 Bradford Villa Park
15:00 Charlton 1 - 0 Spurs The Valley
15:00 Everton 1 - 3 Man Utd Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 1 - 2 Ipswich Elland Road
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Newcastle The Dell
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Derby Stadium of Light
Monday 11 September 2000
20:00 Spurs 1 - 0 West Ham White Hart Lane
Sunday 10 September 2000
16:00 Derby 2 - 2 Charlton Pride Park Stadium
Saturday 9 September 2000
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Arsenal The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Coventry 0 - 0 Leeds Highfield Road
15:00 Ipswich 1 - 2 Aston Villa Portman Road
15:00 Leicester 1 - 0 Southampton Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 2 Man City Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 0 Sunderland Old Trafford
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Everton Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 0 Chelsea St. James' Park
Wednesday 6 September 2000
20:00 Charlton 1 - 1 Southampton The Valley
20:00 Chelsea 2 - 2 Arsenal Stamford Bridge
20:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Aston Villa Anfield
19:45 Coventry 0 - 2 Newcastle Highfield Road
19:45 Derby 3 - 3 Middlesbrough Pride Park Stadium
19:45 Leicester 2 - 1 Ipswich Filbert Street
Tuesday 5 September 2000
20:00 Man Utd 6 - 0 Bradford Old Trafford
19:45 Leeds 1 - 2 Man City Elland Road
19:45 Sunderland 1 - 1 West Ham Stadium of Light
19:45 Spurs 3 - 2 Everton White Hart Lane
Sunday 27 August 2000
16:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Chelsea Villa Park
Saturday 26 August 2000
15:00 Arsenal 5 - 3 Charlton Highbury
15:00 Bradford 0 - 0 Leicester The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Everton 2 - 2 Derby Goodison Park
15:00 Ipswich 1 - 0 Sunderland Portman Road
15:00 Man City 1 - 2 Coventry Maine Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 2 Leeds Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 0 Spurs St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 3 - 3 Liverpool The Dell
15:00 West Ham 2 - 2 Man Utd Boleyn Ground
Wednesday 23 August 2000
20:00 Everton 3 - 0 Charlton Goodison Park
19:45 Man City 4 - 2 Sunderland Maine Road
19:45 Newcastle 3 - 2 Derby St. James' Park
19:45 Southampton 1 - 2 Coventry The Dell
19:45 West Ham 0 - 1 Leicester Boleyn Ground
Tuesday 22 August 2000
19:45 Bradford 2 - 0 Chelsea The Coral Windows Stadium
19:45 Ipswich 1 - 1 Man Utd Portman Road
19:45 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Spurs Riverside Stadium
Monday 21 August 2000
20:00 Arsenal 2 - 0 Liverpool Highbury
Sunday 20 August 2000
16:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Newcastle Old Trafford
Saturday 19 August 2000
15:00 Charlton 4 - 0 Man City The Valley
15:00 Chelsea 4 - 2 West Ham Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 1 - 3 Middlesbrough Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 2 - 2 Southampton Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Everton Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 0 - 0 Aston Villa Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 0 Bradford Anfield
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 Arsenal Stadium of Light
15:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Ipswich White Hart Lane

.

Share this page