Cookies on Premierleague.com

The Premier League website employs cookies to improve your user experience. We have updated our cookie policy to reflect changes in the law on cookies and tracking technologies used on websites. If you continue on this website, you will be providing your consent to our use of cookies. Find out more.

Fixture changes explained

Season: 1999-2000

Sunday 14 May 2000
16:00 Aston Villa 0 - 1 Man Utd Villa Park
 
16:00 Bradford 1 - 0 Liverpool The Coral Windows Stadium
 
16:00 Chelsea 4 - 0 Derby Stamford Bridge
 
16:00 Everton 0 - 2 Middlesbrough Goodison Park
 
16:00 Newcastle 4 - 2 Arsenal St. James' Park
 
16:00 Sheffield Wed 4 - 0 Leicester Hillsborough
 
16:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Wimbledon The Dell
 
16:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Sunderland White Hart Lane
 
16:00 Watford 1 - 0 Coventry Vicarage Road
 
16:00 West Ham 0 - 0 Leeds Boleyn Ground
 
Tuesday 9 May 2000
19:45 Arsenal 3 - 3 Sheffield Wed Highbury
 
Monday 8 May 2000
20:00 Leeds 1 - 1 Everton Elland Road
 
Sunday 7 May 2000
16:00 Liverpool 0 - 0 Southampton Anfield
 
Saturday 6 May 2000
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Chelsea Highbury
 
15:00 Coventry 4 - 1 Sheffield Wed Highfield Road
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 0 Newcastle Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 3 - 0 Bradford Filbert Street
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Watford Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 West Ham Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 Aston Villa Plough Lane
 
11:30 Man Utd 3 - 1 Spurs Old Trafford
 
Wednesday 3 May 2000
19:45 Leeds 3 - 1 Watford Elland Road
 
19:45 Liverpool 0 - 2 Leicester Anfield
 
Tuesday 2 May 2000
19:45 Arsenal 2 - 1 West Ham Highbury
 
19:45 Middlesbrough 2 - 2 Newcastle Riverside Stadium
 
Sunday 30 April 2000
16:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 3 Leeds Hillsborough
 
15:00 Bradford 3 - 0 Wimbledon The Coral Windows Stadium
 
Saturday 29 April 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Sunderland Villa Park
 
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 0 Liverpool Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Everton 0 - 1 Arsenal Goodison Park
 
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 0 Coventry St. James' Park
 
15:00 Southampton 1 - 2 Leicester The Dell
 
15:00 Spurs 1 - 1 Derby White Hart Lane
 
15:00 West Ham 0 - 1 Middlesbrough Boleyn Ground
 
11:30 Watford 2 - 3 Man Utd Vicarage Road
 
Monday 24 April 2000
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 1 Bradford Stadium of Light
 
13:00 Derby 2 - 0 Southampton Pride Park Stadium
 
12:00 Man Utd 3 - 2 Chelsea Old Trafford
 
Sunday 23 April 2000
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 2 Leeds St. James' Park
 
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Arsenal Vicarage Road
 
Saturday 22 April 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 2 Leicester Villa Park
 
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Middlesbrough Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Sunderland Hillsborough
 
15:00 Southampton 1 - 3 Man Utd The Dell
 
15:00 Spurs 2 - 0 Wimbledon White Hart Lane
 
15:00 West Ham 5 - 0 Coventry Boleyn Ground
 
Friday 21 April 2000
20:00 Everton 0 - 0 Liverpool Goodison Park
 
16:00 Bradford 4 - 4 Derby The Coral Windows Stadium
 
Wednesday 19 April 2000
19:45 Leicester 0 - 1 Spurs Filbert Street
 
Sunday 16 April 2000
16:00 Leeds 0 - 4 Arsenal Elland Road
 
13:00 Wimbledon 1 - 2 Liverpool Plough Lane
 
Saturday 15 April 2000
15:06 Coventry 2 - 1 Middlesbrough Highfield Road
 
15:06 Derby 1 - 2 West Ham Pride Park Stadium
 
15:06 Everton 4 - 0 Bradford Goodison Park
 
15:06 Man Utd 4 - 0 Sunderland Old Trafford
 
15:06 Newcastle 0 - 2 Leicester St. James' Park
 
15:06 Sheffield Wed 1 - 0 Chelsea Hillsborough
 
15:06 Southampton 2 - 0 Watford The Dell
 
15:06 Spurs 2 - 4 Aston Villa White Hart Lane
 
Wednesday 12 April 2000
19:45 Chelsea 2 - 1 Coventry Stamford Bridge
 
19:45 West Ham 2 - 1 Newcastle Boleyn Ground
 
19:45 Wimbledon 0 - 2 Sheffield Wed Plough Lane
 
Monday 10 April 2000
20:00 Middlesbrough 3 - 4 Man Utd Riverside Stadium
 
Sunday 9 April 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Leeds Villa Park
 
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Spurs Anfield
 
Saturday 8 April 2000
15:00 Bradford 1 - 2 Southampton The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 1 - 1 Everton Filbert Street
 
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Wimbledon Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Watford 0 - 0 Derby Vicarage Road
 
Wednesday 5 April 2000
19:45 Sheffield Wed 0 - 1 Aston Villa Hillsborough
 
Monday 3 April 2000
20:00 Spurs 2 - 3 Middlesbrough White Hart Lane
 
Sunday 2 April 2000
13:00 Derby 3 - 0 Leicester Pride Park Stadium
 
Saturday 1 April 2000
15:00 Coventry 0 - 3 Liverpool Highfield Road
 
15:00 Everton 4 - 2 Watford Goodison Park
 
15:00 Leeds 0 - 1 Chelsea Elland Road
 
15:00 Man Utd 7 - 1 West Ham Old Trafford
 
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 0 Bradford St. James' Park
 
15:00 Southampton 1 - 2 Sunderland The Dell
 
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 3 Arsenal Plough Lane
 
Sunday 26 March 2000
17:00 Arsenal 3 - 0 Coventry Highbury
 
17:00 West Ham 2 - 1 Wimbledon Boleyn Ground
 
16:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Leeds Filbert Street
 
Saturday 25 March 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 0 Derby Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 0 - 4 Man Utd The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Southampton Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 1 Newcastle Anfield
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Sheffield Wed Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Everton Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 1 Spurs Vicarage Road
 
Sunday 19 March 2000
16:00 Everton 0 - 2 Newcastle Goodison Park
 
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Spurs Highbury
 
15:00 Leeds 4 - 1 Wimbledon Elland Road
 
Saturday 18 March 2000
15:00 Coventry 4 - 0 Bradford Highfield Road
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 2 Liverpool Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 0 - 2 Man Utd Filbert Street
 
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Aston Villa The Dell
 
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Middlesbrough Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 0 Sheffield Wed Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 0 - 0 Chelsea Boleyn Ground
 
Wednesday 15 March 2000
19:45 Coventry 1 - 0 Everton Highfield Road
 
19:45 Liverpool 0 - 0 Aston Villa Anfield
 
Sunday 12 March 2000
16:00 Bradford 1 - 2 Leeds The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 1 Arsenal Riverside Stadium
 
Saturday 11 March 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Coventry Villa Park
 
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Everton Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 1 Sunderland Anfield
 
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 1 Derby Old Trafford
 
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 0 Watford St. James' Park
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 3 - 1 West Ham Hillsborough
 
15:00 Spurs 7 - 2 Southampton White Hart Lane
 
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 1 Leicester Plough Lane
 
Wednesday 8 March 2000
19:45 West Ham 2 - 0 Southampton Boleyn Ground
 
Sunday 5 March 2000
16:00 Leicester 5 - 2 Sunderland Filbert Street
 
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Arsenal Villa Park
 
15:00 Leeds 3 - 0 Coventry Elland Road
 
Saturday 4 March 2000
15:00 Derby 4 - 0 Wimbledon Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Sheffield Wed Goodison Park
 
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 1 Chelsea St. James' Park
 
15:00 Southampton 1 - 1 Middlesbrough The Dell
 
15:00 Spurs 1 - 1 Bradford White Hart Lane
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 2 West Ham Vicarage Road
 
11:30 Man Utd 1 - 1 Liverpool Old Trafford
 
Saturday 26 February 2000
15:00 Arsenal 3 - 1 Southampton Highbury
 
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Aston Villa The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 1 Watford Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Spurs Highfield Road
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 0 Leeds Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Newcastle Hillsborough
 
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Derby Stadium of Light
 
15:00 West Ham 0 - 4 Everton Boleyn Ground
 
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 Man Utd Plough Lane
 
Sunday 20 February 2000
11:30 Leeds 0 - 1 Man Utd Elland Road
 
Saturday 19 February 2000
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 0 Coventry Riverside Stadium
 
Monday 14 February 2000
20:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 4 Aston Villa Riverside Stadium
 
Sunday 13 February 2000
16:00 Arsenal 0 - 1 Liverpool Highbury
 
Saturday 12 February 2000
15:00 Chelsea 3 - 1 Wimbledon Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Coventry 3 - 2 Sunderland Highfield Road
 
15:00 Everton 2 - 1 Derby Goodison Park
 
15:00 Leeds 1 - 0 Spurs Elland Road
 
15:00 Newcastle 3 - 0 Man Utd St. James' Park
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 1 Southampton Hillsborough
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 1 Leicester Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 5 - 4 Bradford Boleyn Ground
 
Sunday 6 February 2000
16:00 Wimbledon 0 - 3 Everton Plough Lane
 
Saturday 5 February 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 4 - 0 Watford Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 2 - 1 Arsenal The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Derby 3 - 3 Sheffield Wed Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Middlesbrough Filbert Street
 
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Leeds Anfield
 
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 2 Coventry Old Trafford
 
15:00 Southampton 2 - 1 West Ham The Dell
 
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 2 Newcastle Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Spurs 0 - 1 Chelsea White Hart Lane
 
Wednesday 2 February 2000
20:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 1 Man Utd Hillsborough
 
Saturday 29 January 2000
15:00 Man Utd 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Old Trafford
 
Monday 24 January 2000
20:00 Man Utd 1 - 1 Arsenal Old Trafford
 
Sunday 23 January 2000
16:00 Sunderland 1 - 2 Leeds Stadium of Light
 
Saturday 22 January 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Chelsea Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 3 - 2 Watford The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 0 Coventry Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 1 - 3 West Ham Filbert Street
 
15:00 Liverpool 0 - 0 Middlesbrough Anfield
 
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Everton The Dell
 
15:00 Spurs 0 - 1 Sheffield Wed White Hart Lane
 
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 0 Newcastle Plough Lane
 
Sunday 16 January 2000
16:00 Newcastle 5 - 0 Southampton St. James' Park
 
Saturday 15 January 2000
15:00 Arsenal 4 - 1 Sunderland Highbury
 
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Leicester Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Coventry 2 - 0 Wimbledon Highfield Road
 
15:00 Everton 2 - 2 Spurs Goodison Park
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 4 Derby Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 2 - 0 Bradford Hillsborough
 
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Liverpool Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Aston Villa Boleyn Ground
 
Wednesday 12 January 2000
19:45 Chelsea 1 - 0 Spurs Stamford Bridge
 
Saturday 8 January 2000
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Chelsea The Coral Windows Stadium
 
Tuesday 4 January 2000
20:00 Coventry 2 - 2 Chelsea Highfield Road
 
Monday 3 January 2000
17:30 Everton 2 - 2 Leicester Goodison Park
 
15:00 Derby 2 - 0 Watford Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leeds 1 - 2 Aston Villa Elland Road
 
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 2 West Ham St. James' Park
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 1 Arsenal Hillsborough
 
15:00 Southampton 1 - 0 Bradford The Dell
 
15:00 Spurs 1 - 0 Liverpool White Hart Lane
 
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 0 Sunderland Plough Lane
 
Wednesday 29 December 1999
20:00 Chelsea 3 - 0 Sheffield Wed Stamford Bridge
 
19:45 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Spurs Villa Park
 
Tuesday 28 December 1999
20:00 Sunderland 2 - 2 Man Utd Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 0 Leeds Highbury
 
15:00 Bradford 0 - 0 Everton The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 1 - 2 Newcastle Filbert Street
 
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Wimbledon Anfield
 
15:00 Watford 3 - 2 Southampton Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Derby Boleyn Ground
 
Sunday 26 December 1999
17:30 Coventry 3 - 2 Arsenal Highfield Road
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 2 Aston Villa Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Everton 5 - 0 Sunderland Goodison Park
 
15:00 Leeds 2 - 1 Leicester Elland Road
 
15:00 Man Utd 4 - 0 Bradford Old Trafford
 
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 2 Liverpool St. James' Park
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Hillsborough
 
12:00 Southampton 1 - 2 Chelsea The Dell
 
12:00 Spurs 4 - 0 Watford White Hart Lane
 
12:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 West Ham Plough Lane
 
Sunday 19 December 1999
16:00 Chelsea 0 - 2 Leeds Stamford Bridge
 
Saturday 18 December 1999
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 1 Wimbledon Highbury
 
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 1 Sheffield Wed Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 2 - 0 Newcastle The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 0 - 1 Derby Filbert Street
 
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Coventry Anfield
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 1 Spurs Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 0 Southampton Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 3 Everton Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 2 - 4 Man Utd Boleyn Ground
 
Monday 6 December 1999
20:00 Spurs 0 - 0 West Ham White Hart Lane
 
Sunday 5 December 1999
16:00 Liverpool 4 - 1 Sheffield Wed Anfield
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 1 Leeds Pride Park Stadium
 
Saturday 4 December 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 1 Newcastle Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Middlesbrough The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Man Utd 5 - 1 Everton Old Trafford
 
15:00 Southampton 0 - 0 Coventry The Dell
 
15:00 Sunderland 4 - 1 Chelsea Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Wimbledon 5 - 0 Watford Plough Lane
 
11:30 Leicester 0 - 3 Arsenal Filbert Street
 
Sunday 28 November 1999
16:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Derby Highbury
 
16:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Bradford Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Leeds 1 - 0 Southampton Elland Road
 
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Spurs St. James' Park
 
Saturday 27 November 1999
15:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Leicester Highfield Road
 
15:00 Everton 0 - 0 Aston Villa Goodison Park
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 0 Wimbledon Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Sunderland Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Liverpool Boleyn Ground
 
Monday 22 November 1999
20:00 Coventry 2 - 1 Aston Villa Highfield Road
 
Sunday 21 November 1999
16:00 West Ham 4 - 3 Sheffield Wed Boleyn Ground
 
Saturday 20 November 1999
15:00 Arsenal 5 - 1 Middlesbrough Highbury
 
15:00 Derby 1 - 2 Man Utd Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Chelsea Goodison Park
 
15:00 Leeds 2 - 1 Bradford Elland Road
 
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Wimbledon Filbert Street
 
15:00 Southampton 0 - 1 Spurs The Dell
 
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 2 Liverpool Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 1 Newcastle Vicarage Road
 
Sunday 7 November 1999
16:00 Chelsea 0 - 0 West Ham Stamford Bridge
 
16:00 Spurs 2 - 1 Arsenal White Hart Lane
 
16:00 Wimbledon 2 - 0 Leeds Plough Lane
 
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 1 Everton St. James' Park
 
Saturday 6 November 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 1 Southampton Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Coventry The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Derby Anfield
 
15:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Leicester Old Trafford
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Sunderland Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 2 - 2 Watford Hillsborough
 
Monday 1 November 1999
20:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Bradford Anfield
 
Sunday 31 October 1999
16:00 Coventry 4 - 0 Watford Highfield Road
 
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Spurs Stadium of Light
 
Saturday 30 October 1999
15:00 Arsenal 0 - 0 Newcastle Highbury
 
15:00 Derby 3 - 1 Chelsea Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leeds 1 - 0 West Ham Elland Road
 
15:00 Leicester 3 - 0 Sheffield Wed Filbert Street
 
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 0 Aston Villa Old Trafford
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 1 Everton Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Southampton Plough Lane
 
Wednesday 27 October 1999
19:45 Liverpool 1 - 0 West Ham Anfield
 
Monday 25 October 1999
20:00 Newcastle 2 - 0 Derby St. James' Park
 
Sunday 24 October 1999
16:00 Watford 1 - 3 Middlesbrough Vicarage Road
 
15:00 Everton 4 - 4 Leeds Goodison Park
 
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Sunderland Boleyn Ground
 
Saturday 23 October 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Wimbledon Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 3 - 1 Leicester The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 3 Arsenal Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 0 Coventry Hillsborough
 
15:00 Southampton 1 - 1 Liverpool The Dell
 
15:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Man Utd White Hart Lane
 
Monday 18 October 1999
20:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Aston Villa Stadium of Light
 
Sunday 17 October 1999
16:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 0 West Ham Riverside Stadium
 
Saturday 16 October 1999
15:00 Arsenal 4 - 1 Everton Highbury
 
15:00 Coventry 4 - 1 Newcastle Highfield Road
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 1 Spurs Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Sheffield Wed Elland Road
 
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Southampton Filbert Street
 
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 0 Chelsea Anfield
 
15:00 Man Utd 4 - 1 Watford Old Trafford
 
15:00 Wimbledon 3 - 2 Bradford Plough Lane
 
Monday 4 October 1999
20:00 Southampton 3 - 3 Derby The Dell
 
Sunday 3 October 1999
16:00 Chelsea 5 - 0 Man Utd Stamford Bridge
 
16:00 Spurs 2 - 3 Leicester White Hart Lane
 
16:00 West Ham 2 - 1 Arsenal Boleyn Ground
 
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Middlesbrough St. James' Park
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 2 Leeds Vicarage Road
 
Saturday 2 October 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Liverpool Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 0 - 4 Sunderland The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Coventry Goodison Park
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 5 - 1 Wimbledon Hillsborough
 
Monday 27 September 1999
20:00 Liverpool 0 - 1 Everton Anfield
 
Sunday 26 September 1999
16:00 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Spurs Plough Lane
 
Saturday 25 September 1999
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 0 Watford Highbury
 
15:00 Coventry 1 - 0 West Ham Highfield Road
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 1 Bradford Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leeds 3 - 2 Newcastle Elland Road
 
15:00 Leicester 3 - 1 Aston Villa Filbert Street
 
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 3 Southampton Old Trafford
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 1 Chelsea Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 Sheffield Wed Stadium of Light
 
Sunday 19 September 1999
16:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Middlesbrough Elland Road
 
15:00 Everton 1 - 0 West Ham Goodison Park
 
15:00 Newcastle 8 - 0 Sheffield Wed St. James' Park
 
15:00 Spurs 3 - 2 Coventry White Hart Lane
 
Saturday 18 September 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Bradford Villa Park
 
15:00 Derby 0 - 5 Sunderland Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 2 - 2 Liverpool Filbert Street
 
15:00 Man Utd 1 - 1 Wimbledon Old Trafford
 
15:00 Southampton 0 - 1 Arsenal The Dell
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 0 Chelsea Vicarage Road
 
Sunday 12 September 1999
16:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Spurs The Coral Windows Stadium
 
Saturday 11 September 1999
15:00 Arsenal 3 - 1 Aston Villa Highbury
 
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Newcastle Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Coventry 3 - 4 Leeds Highfield Road
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 3 - 2 Southampton Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Everton Hillsborough
 
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 0 Leicester Stadium of Light
 
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Watford Boleyn Ground
 
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 Derby Plough Lane
 
11:30 Liverpool 2 - 3 Man Utd Anfield
 
Monday 30 August 1999
20:00 Leicester 1 - 0 Watford Filbert Street
 
13:00 Man Utd 5 - 1 Newcastle Old Trafford
 
Sunday 29 August 1999
16:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Coventry Stadium of Light
 
Saturday 28 August 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Villa Park
 
15:00 Bradford 0 - 3 West Ham The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Derby 1 - 0 Everton Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Arsenal Anfield
 
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Sheffield Wed The Dell
 
15:00 Spurs 1 - 2 Leeds White Hart Lane
 
15:00 Wimbledon 0 - 1 Chelsea Plough Lane
 
Wednesday 25 August 1999
20:00 Everton 4 - 0 Wimbledon Goodison Park
 
19:45 Arsenal 2 - 0 Bradford Highbury
 
19:45 Coventry 1 - 2 Man Utd Highfield Road
 
19:45 Newcastle 1 - 2 Sunderland St. James' Park
 
19:45 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Derby Hillsborough
 
Tuesday 24 August 1999
19:45 Middlesbrough 0 - 3 Leicester Riverside Stadium
 
19:45 Watford 0 - 1 Aston Villa Vicarage Road
 
Monday 23 August 1999
20:00 Leeds 1 - 2 Liverpool Elland Road
 
Sunday 22 August 1999
16:00 Arsenal 1 - 2 Man Utd Highbury
 
Saturday 21 August 1999
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Aston Villa Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Coventry 2 - 0 Derby Highfield Road
 
15:00 Everton 4 - 1 Southampton Goodison Park
 
15:00 Leeds 2 - 1 Sunderland Elland Road
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Liverpool Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Newcastle 3 - 3 Wimbledon St. James' Park
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 2 Spurs Hillsborough
 
15:00 Watford 1 - 0 Bradford Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 2 - 1 Leicester Boleyn Ground
 
Monday 16 August 1999
20:00 Aston Villa 2 - 2 West Ham Villa Park
 
Sunday 15 August 1999
16:00 Southampton 4 - 2 Newcastle The Dell
 
Saturday 14 August 1999
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Sheffield Wed The Coral Windows Stadium
 
15:00 Derby 1 - 3 Middlesbrough Pride Park Stadium
 
15:00 Leicester 2 - 2 Chelsea Filbert Street
 
15:00 Liverpool 0 - 1 Watford Anfield
 
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 0 Arsenal Stadium of Light
 
15:00 Spurs 3 - 2 Everton White Hart Lane
 
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Coventry Plough Lane
 
12:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Leeds Old Trafford
 
Wednesday 11 August 1999
20:00 Man Utd 4 - 0 Sheffield Wed Old Trafford
 
19:45 Aston Villa 3 - 0 Everton Villa Park
 
19:45 Leicester 1 - 0 Coventry Filbert Street
 
19:45 Southampton 0 - 3 Leeds The Dell
 
Tuesday 10 August 1999
20:00 Derby 1 - 2 Arsenal Pride Park Stadium
 
19:45 Sunderland 2 - 0 Watford Stadium of Light
 
19:45 Wimbledon 2 - 3 Middlesbrough Plough Lane
 
Monday 9 August 1999
20:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Newcastle White Hart Lane
 
Sunday 8 August 1999
16:00 Everton 1 - 1 Man Utd Goodison Park
 
Saturday 7 August 1999
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Leicester Highbury
 
15:00 Chelsea 4 - 0 Sunderland Stamford Bridge
 
15:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Southampton Highfield Road
 
15:00 Leeds 0 - 0 Derby Elland Road
 
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 1 Bradford Riverside Stadium
 
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 1 Aston Villa St. James' Park
 
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 2 Liverpool Hillsborough
 
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Wimbledon Vicarage Road
 
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Spurs Boleyn Ground
 

.

Share this page