Season: 1999-2000

Sunday 14 May 2000
16:00 Aston Villa 0 - 1 Man Utd Villa Park
16:00 Bradford 1 - 0 Liverpool The Coral Windows Stadium
16:00 Chelsea 4 - 0 Derby Stamford Bridge
16:00 Everton 0 - 2 Middlesbrough Goodison Park
16:00 Newcastle 4 - 2 Arsenal St. James' Park
16:00 Sheffield Wed 4 - 0 Leicester Hillsborough
16:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Wimbledon The Dell
16:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Sunderland White Hart Lane
16:00 Watford 1 - 0 Coventry Vicarage Road
16:00 West Ham 0 - 0 Leeds Boleyn Ground
Tuesday 9 May 2000
19:45 Arsenal 3 - 3 Sheffield Wed Highbury
Monday 8 May 2000
20:00 Leeds 1 - 1 Everton Elland Road
Sunday 7 May 2000
16:00 Liverpool 0 - 0 Southampton Anfield
Saturday 6 May 2000
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Chelsea Highbury
15:00 Coventry 4 - 1 Sheffield Wed Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 0 - 0 Newcastle Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leicester 3 - 0 Bradford Filbert Street
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Watford Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 West Ham Stadium of Light
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 Aston Villa Plough Lane
11:30 Man Utd 3 - 1 Spurs Old Trafford
Wednesday 3 May 2000
19:45 Leeds 3 - 1 Watford Elland Road
19:45 Liverpool 0 - 2 Leicester Anfield
Tuesday 2 May 2000
19:45 Arsenal 2 - 1 West Ham Highbury
19:45 Middlesbrough 2 - 2 Newcastle Riverside Stadium
Sunday 30 April 2000
16:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 3 Leeds Hillsborough
15:00 Bradford 3 - 0 Wimbledon The Coral Windows Stadium
Saturday 29 April 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Sunderland Villa Park
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 0 Liverpool Stamford Bridge
15:00 Everton 0 - 1 Arsenal Goodison Park
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 0 Coventry St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 1 - 2 Leicester The Dell
15:00 Spurs 1 - 1 Derby White Hart Lane
15:00 West Ham 0 - 1 Middlesbrough Boleyn Ground
11:30 Watford 2 - 3 Man Utd Vicarage Road
Monday 24 April 2000
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 1 Bradford Stadium of Light
13:00 Derby 2 - 0 Southampton Pride Park Stadium
12:00 Man Utd 3 - 2 Chelsea Old Trafford
Sunday 23 April 2000
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 2 Leeds St. James' Park
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Arsenal Vicarage Road
Saturday 22 April 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 2 Leicester Villa Park
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Middlesbrough Stamford Bridge
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Sunderland Hillsborough
15:00 Southampton 1 - 3 Man Utd The Dell
15:00 Spurs 2 - 0 Wimbledon White Hart Lane
15:00 West Ham 5 - 0 Coventry Boleyn Ground
Friday 21 April 2000
20:00 Everton 0 - 0 Liverpool Goodison Park
16:00 Bradford 4 - 4 Derby The Coral Windows Stadium
Wednesday 19 April 2000
19:45 Leicester 0 - 1 Spurs Filbert Street
Sunday 16 April 2000
16:00 Leeds 0 - 4 Arsenal Elland Road
13:00 Wimbledon 1 - 2 Liverpool Plough Lane
Saturday 15 April 2000
15:06 Coventry 2 - 1 Middlesbrough Highfield Road
15:06 Derby 1 - 2 West Ham Pride Park Stadium
15:06 Everton 4 - 0 Bradford Goodison Park
15:06 Man Utd 4 - 0 Sunderland Old Trafford
15:06 Newcastle 0 - 2 Leicester St. James' Park
15:06 Sheffield Wed 1 - 0 Chelsea Hillsborough
15:06 Southampton 2 - 0 Watford The Dell
15:06 Spurs 2 - 4 Aston Villa White Hart Lane
Wednesday 12 April 2000
19:45 Chelsea 2 - 1 Coventry Stamford Bridge
19:45 West Ham 2 - 1 Newcastle Boleyn Ground
19:45 Wimbledon 0 - 2 Sheffield Wed Plough Lane
Monday 10 April 2000
20:00 Middlesbrough 3 - 4 Man Utd Riverside Stadium
Sunday 9 April 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Leeds Villa Park
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Spurs Anfield
Saturday 8 April 2000
15:00 Bradford 1 - 2 Southampton The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Leicester 1 - 1 Everton Filbert Street
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Wimbledon Stadium of Light
15:00 Watford 0 - 0 Derby Vicarage Road
Wednesday 5 April 2000
19:45 Sheffield Wed 0 - 1 Aston Villa Hillsborough
Monday 3 April 2000
20:00 Spurs 2 - 3 Middlesbrough White Hart Lane
Sunday 2 April 2000
13:00 Derby 3 - 0 Leicester Pride Park Stadium
Saturday 1 April 2000
15:00 Coventry 0 - 3 Liverpool Highfield Road
15:00 Everton 4 - 2 Watford Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 0 - 1 Chelsea Elland Road
15:00 Man Utd 7 - 1 West Ham Old Trafford
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 0 Bradford St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 1 - 2 Sunderland The Dell
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 3 Arsenal Plough Lane
Sunday 26 March 2000
17:00 Arsenal 3 - 0 Coventry Highbury
17:00 West Ham 2 - 1 Wimbledon Boleyn Ground
16:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Leeds Filbert Street
Saturday 25 March 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 0 Derby Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 0 - 4 Man Utd The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Southampton Stamford Bridge
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 1 Newcastle Anfield
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Sheffield Wed Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Everton Stadium of Light
15:00 Watford 1 - 1 Spurs Vicarage Road
Sunday 19 March 2000
16:00 Everton 0 - 2 Newcastle Goodison Park
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Spurs Highbury
15:00 Leeds 4 - 1 Wimbledon Elland Road
Saturday 18 March 2000
15:00 Coventry 4 - 0 Bradford Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 0 - 2 Liverpool Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leicester 0 - 2 Man Utd Filbert Street
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Aston Villa The Dell
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Middlesbrough Stadium of Light
15:00 Watford 1 - 0 Sheffield Wed Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 0 - 0 Chelsea Boleyn Ground
Wednesday 15 March 2000
19:45 Coventry 1 - 0 Everton Highfield Road
19:45 Liverpool 0 - 0 Aston Villa Anfield
Sunday 12 March 2000
16:00 Bradford 1 - 2 Leeds The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 1 Arsenal Riverside Stadium
Saturday 11 March 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Coventry Villa Park
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Everton Stamford Bridge
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 1 Sunderland Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 1 Derby Old Trafford
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 0 Watford St. James' Park
15:00 Sheffield Wed 3 - 1 West Ham Hillsborough
15:00 Spurs 7 - 2 Southampton White Hart Lane
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 1 Leicester Plough Lane
Wednesday 8 March 2000
19:45 West Ham 2 - 0 Southampton Boleyn Ground
Sunday 5 March 2000
16:00 Leicester 5 - 2 Sunderland Filbert Street
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Arsenal Villa Park
15:00 Leeds 3 - 0 Coventry Elland Road
Saturday 4 March 2000
15:00 Derby 4 - 0 Wimbledon Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Sheffield Wed Goodison Park
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 1 Chelsea St. James' Park
15:00 Southampton 1 - 1 Middlesbrough The Dell
15:00 Spurs 1 - 1 Bradford White Hart Lane
15:00 Watford 1 - 2 West Ham Vicarage Road
11:30 Man Utd 1 - 1 Liverpool Old Trafford
Saturday 26 February 2000
15:00 Arsenal 3 - 1 Southampton Highbury
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Aston Villa The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 1 Watford Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Spurs Highfield Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 0 Leeds Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Newcastle Hillsborough
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Derby Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 0 - 4 Everton Boleyn Ground
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 Man Utd Plough Lane
Sunday 20 February 2000
11:30 Leeds 0 - 1 Man Utd Elland Road
Saturday 19 February 2000
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 0 Coventry Riverside Stadium
Monday 14 February 2000
20:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 4 Aston Villa Riverside Stadium
Sunday 13 February 2000
16:00 Arsenal 0 - 1 Liverpool Highbury
Saturday 12 February 2000
15:00 Chelsea 3 - 1 Wimbledon Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 3 - 2 Sunderland Highfield Road
15:00 Everton 2 - 1 Derby Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 1 - 0 Spurs Elland Road
15:00 Newcastle 3 - 0 Man Utd St. James' Park
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 1 Southampton Hillsborough
15:00 Watford 1 - 1 Leicester Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 5 - 4 Bradford Boleyn Ground
Sunday 6 February 2000
16:00 Wimbledon 0 - 3 Everton Plough Lane
Saturday 5 February 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 4 - 0 Watford Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 2 - 1 Arsenal The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Derby 3 - 3 Sheffield Wed Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Middlesbrough Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Leeds Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 2 Coventry Old Trafford
15:00 Southampton 2 - 1 West Ham The Dell
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 2 Newcastle Stadium of Light
15:00 Spurs 0 - 1 Chelsea White Hart Lane
Wednesday 2 February 2000
20:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 1 Man Utd Hillsborough
Saturday 29 January 2000
15:00 Man Utd 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Old Trafford
Monday 24 January 2000
20:00 Man Utd 1 - 1 Arsenal Old Trafford
Sunday 23 January 2000
16:00 Sunderland 1 - 2 Leeds Stadium of Light
Saturday 22 January 2000
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Chelsea Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 3 - 2 Watford The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Derby 0 - 0 Coventry Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leicester 1 - 3 West Ham Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 0 - 0 Middlesbrough Anfield
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Everton The Dell
15:00 Spurs 0 - 1 Sheffield Wed White Hart Lane
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 0 Newcastle Plough Lane
Sunday 16 January 2000
16:00 Newcastle 5 - 0 Southampton St. James' Park
Saturday 15 January 2000
15:00 Arsenal 4 - 1 Sunderland Highbury
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 1 Leicester Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 2 - 0 Wimbledon Highfield Road
15:00 Everton 2 - 2 Spurs Goodison Park
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 4 Derby Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sheffield Wed 2 - 0 Bradford Hillsborough
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Liverpool Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Aston Villa Boleyn Ground
Wednesday 12 January 2000
19:45 Chelsea 1 - 0 Spurs Stamford Bridge
Saturday 8 January 2000
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Chelsea The Coral Windows Stadium
Tuesday 4 January 2000
20:00 Coventry 2 - 2 Chelsea Highfield Road
Monday 3 January 2000
17:30 Everton 2 - 2 Leicester Goodison Park
15:00 Derby 2 - 0 Watford Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 1 - 2 Aston Villa Elland Road
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 2 West Ham St. James' Park
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 1 Arsenal Hillsborough
15:00 Southampton 1 - 0 Bradford The Dell
15:00 Spurs 1 - 0 Liverpool White Hart Lane
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 0 Sunderland Plough Lane
Wednesday 29 December 1999
20:00 Chelsea 3 - 0 Sheffield Wed Stamford Bridge
19:45 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Spurs Villa Park
Tuesday 28 December 1999
20:00 Sunderland 2 - 2 Man Utd Stadium of Light
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 0 Leeds Highbury
15:00 Bradford 0 - 0 Everton The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Leicester 1 - 2 Newcastle Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Wimbledon Anfield
15:00 Watford 3 - 2 Southampton Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Derby Boleyn Ground
Sunday 26 December 1999
17:30 Coventry 3 - 2 Arsenal Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 0 - 2 Aston Villa Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 5 - 0 Sunderland Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 2 - 1 Leicester Elland Road
15:00 Man Utd 4 - 0 Bradford Old Trafford
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 2 Liverpool St. James' Park
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Hillsborough
12:00 Southampton 1 - 2 Chelsea The Dell
12:00 Spurs 4 - 0 Watford White Hart Lane
12:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 West Ham Plough Lane
Sunday 19 December 1999
16:00 Chelsea 0 - 2 Leeds Stamford Bridge
Saturday 18 December 1999
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 1 Wimbledon Highbury
15:00 Aston Villa 2 - 1 Sheffield Wed Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 2 - 0 Newcastle The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Leicester 0 - 1 Derby Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Coventry Anfield
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 1 Spurs Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 0 Southampton Stadium of Light
15:00 Watford 1 - 3 Everton Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 2 - 4 Man Utd Boleyn Ground
Monday 6 December 1999
20:00 Spurs 0 - 0 West Ham White Hart Lane
Sunday 5 December 1999
16:00 Liverpool 4 - 1 Sheffield Wed Anfield
15:00 Derby 0 - 1 Leeds Pride Park Stadium
Saturday 4 December 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 1 Newcastle Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Middlesbrough The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Man Utd 5 - 1 Everton Old Trafford
15:00 Southampton 0 - 0 Coventry The Dell
15:00 Sunderland 4 - 1 Chelsea Stadium of Light
15:00 Wimbledon 5 - 0 Watford Plough Lane
11:30 Leicester 0 - 3 Arsenal Filbert Street
Sunday 28 November 1999
16:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Derby Highbury
16:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Bradford Stamford Bridge
15:00 Leeds 1 - 0 Southampton Elland Road
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Spurs St. James' Park
Saturday 27 November 1999
15:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Leicester Highfield Road
15:00 Everton 0 - 0 Aston Villa Goodison Park
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 0 Wimbledon Riverside Stadium
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Sunderland Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Liverpool Boleyn Ground
Monday 22 November 1999
20:00 Coventry 2 - 1 Aston Villa Highfield Road
Sunday 21 November 1999
16:00 West Ham 4 - 3 Sheffield Wed Boleyn Ground
Saturday 20 November 1999
15:00 Arsenal 5 - 1 Middlesbrough Highbury
15:00 Derby 1 - 2 Man Utd Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Chelsea Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 2 - 1 Bradford Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Wimbledon Filbert Street
15:00 Southampton 0 - 1 Spurs The Dell
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 2 Liverpool Stadium of Light
15:00 Watford 1 - 1 Newcastle Vicarage Road
Sunday 7 November 1999
16:00 Chelsea 0 - 0 West Ham Stamford Bridge
16:00 Spurs 2 - 1 Arsenal White Hart Lane
16:00 Wimbledon 2 - 0 Leeds Plough Lane
15:00 Newcastle 1 - 1 Everton St. James' Park
Saturday 6 November 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 1 Southampton Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Coventry The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Derby Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Leicester Old Trafford
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 1 Sunderland Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sheffield Wed 2 - 2 Watford Hillsborough
Monday 1 November 1999
20:00 Liverpool 3 - 1 Bradford Anfield
Sunday 31 October 1999
16:00 Coventry 4 - 0 Watford Highfield Road
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Spurs Stadium of Light
Saturday 30 October 1999
15:00 Arsenal 0 - 0 Newcastle Highbury
15:00 Derby 3 - 1 Chelsea Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 1 - 0 West Ham Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 3 - 0 Sheffield Wed Filbert Street
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 0 Aston Villa Old Trafford
15:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 1 Everton Riverside Stadium
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Southampton Plough Lane
Wednesday 27 October 1999
19:45 Liverpool 1 - 0 West Ham Anfield
Monday 25 October 1999
20:00 Newcastle 2 - 0 Derby St. James' Park
Sunday 24 October 1999
16:00 Watford 1 - 3 Middlesbrough Vicarage Road
15:00 Everton 4 - 4 Leeds Goodison Park
15:00 West Ham 1 - 1 Sunderland Boleyn Ground
Saturday 23 October 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 1 Wimbledon Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 3 - 1 Leicester The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Chelsea 2 - 3 Arsenal Stamford Bridge
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 0 Coventry Hillsborough
15:00 Southampton 1 - 1 Liverpool The Dell
15:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Man Utd White Hart Lane
Monday 18 October 1999
20:00 Sunderland 2 - 1 Aston Villa Stadium of Light
Sunday 17 October 1999
16:00 Middlesbrough 2 - 0 West Ham Riverside Stadium
Saturday 16 October 1999
15:00 Arsenal 4 - 1 Everton Highbury
15:00 Coventry 4 - 1 Newcastle Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 0 - 1 Spurs Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Sheffield Wed Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 2 - 1 Southampton Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 1 - 0 Chelsea Anfield
15:00 Man Utd 4 - 1 Watford Old Trafford
15:00 Wimbledon 3 - 2 Bradford Plough Lane
Monday 4 October 1999
20:00 Southampton 3 - 3 Derby The Dell
Sunday 3 October 1999
16:00 Chelsea 5 - 0 Man Utd Stamford Bridge
16:00 Spurs 2 - 3 Leicester White Hart Lane
16:00 West Ham 2 - 1 Arsenal Boleyn Ground
15:00 Newcastle 2 - 1 Middlesbrough St. James' Park
15:00 Watford 1 - 2 Leeds Vicarage Road
Saturday 2 October 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 0 - 0 Liverpool Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 0 - 4 Sunderland The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Everton 1 - 1 Coventry Goodison Park
15:00 Sheffield Wed 5 - 1 Wimbledon Hillsborough
Monday 27 September 1999
20:00 Liverpool 0 - 1 Everton Anfield
Sunday 26 September 1999
16:00 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Spurs Plough Lane
Saturday 25 September 1999
15:00 Arsenal 1 - 0 Watford Highbury
15:00 Coventry 1 - 0 West Ham Highfield Road
15:00 Derby 0 - 1 Bradford Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leeds 3 - 2 Newcastle Elland Road
15:00 Leicester 3 - 1 Aston Villa Filbert Street
15:00 Man Utd 3 - 3 Southampton Old Trafford
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 1 Chelsea Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sunderland 1 - 0 Sheffield Wed Stadium of Light
Sunday 19 September 1999
16:00 Leeds 2 - 0 Middlesbrough Elland Road
15:00 Everton 1 - 0 West Ham Goodison Park
15:00 Newcastle 8 - 0 Sheffield Wed St. James' Park
15:00 Spurs 3 - 2 Coventry White Hart Lane
Saturday 18 September 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Bradford Villa Park
15:00 Derby 0 - 5 Sunderland Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leicester 2 - 2 Liverpool Filbert Street
15:00 Man Utd 1 - 1 Wimbledon Old Trafford
15:00 Southampton 0 - 1 Arsenal The Dell
15:00 Watford 1 - 0 Chelsea Vicarage Road
Sunday 12 September 1999
16:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Spurs The Coral Windows Stadium
Saturday 11 September 1999
15:00 Arsenal 3 - 1 Aston Villa Highbury
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Newcastle Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 3 - 4 Leeds Highfield Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 3 - 2 Southampton Riverside Stadium
15:00 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Everton Hillsborough
15:00 Sunderland 2 - 0 Leicester Stadium of Light
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Watford Boleyn Ground
15:00 Wimbledon 2 - 2 Derby Plough Lane
11:30 Liverpool 2 - 3 Man Utd Anfield
Monday 30 August 1999
20:00 Leicester 1 - 0 Watford Filbert Street
13:00 Man Utd 5 - 1 Newcastle Old Trafford
Sunday 29 August 1999
16:00 Sunderland 1 - 1 Coventry Stadium of Light
Saturday 28 August 1999
15:00 Aston Villa 1 - 0 Middlesbrough Villa Park
15:00 Bradford 0 - 3 West Ham The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Derby 1 - 0 Everton Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Liverpool 2 - 0 Arsenal Anfield
15:00 Southampton 2 - 0 Sheffield Wed The Dell
15:00 Spurs 1 - 2 Leeds White Hart Lane
15:00 Wimbledon 0 - 1 Chelsea Plough Lane
Wednesday 25 August 1999
20:00 Everton 4 - 0 Wimbledon Goodison Park
19:45 Arsenal 2 - 0 Bradford Highbury
19:45 Coventry 1 - 2 Man Utd Highfield Road
19:45 Newcastle 1 - 2 Sunderland St. James' Park
19:45 Sheffield Wed 0 - 2 Derby Hillsborough
Tuesday 24 August 1999
19:45 Middlesbrough 0 - 3 Leicester Riverside Stadium
19:45 Watford 0 - 1 Aston Villa Vicarage Road
Monday 23 August 1999
20:00 Leeds 1 - 2 Liverpool Elland Road
Sunday 22 August 1999
16:00 Arsenal 1 - 2 Man Utd Highbury
Saturday 21 August 1999
15:00 Chelsea 1 - 0 Aston Villa Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 2 - 0 Derby Highfield Road
15:00 Everton 4 - 1 Southampton Goodison Park
15:00 Leeds 2 - 1 Sunderland Elland Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 1 - 0 Liverpool Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 3 - 3 Wimbledon St. James' Park
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 2 Spurs Hillsborough
15:00 Watford 1 - 0 Bradford Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 2 - 1 Leicester Boleyn Ground
Monday 16 August 1999
20:00 Aston Villa 2 - 2 West Ham Villa Park
Sunday 15 August 1999
16:00 Southampton 4 - 2 Newcastle The Dell
Saturday 14 August 1999
15:00 Bradford 1 - 1 Sheffield Wed The Coral Windows Stadium
15:00 Derby 1 - 3 Middlesbrough Pride Park Stadium
15:00 Leicester 2 - 2 Chelsea Filbert Street
15:00 Liverpool 0 - 1 Watford Anfield
15:00 Sunderland 0 - 0 Arsenal Stadium of Light
15:00 Spurs 3 - 2 Everton White Hart Lane
15:00 Wimbledon 1 - 1 Coventry Plough Lane
12:00 Man Utd 2 - 0 Leeds Old Trafford
Wednesday 11 August 1999
20:00 Man Utd 4 - 0 Sheffield Wed Old Trafford
19:45 Aston Villa 3 - 0 Everton Villa Park
19:45 Leicester 1 - 0 Coventry Filbert Street
19:45 Southampton 0 - 3 Leeds The Dell
Tuesday 10 August 1999
20:00 Derby 1 - 2 Arsenal Pride Park Stadium
19:45 Sunderland 2 - 0 Watford Stadium of Light
19:45 Wimbledon 2 - 3 Middlesbrough Plough Lane
Monday 9 August 1999
20:00 Spurs 3 - 1 Newcastle White Hart Lane
Sunday 8 August 1999
16:00 Everton 1 - 1 Man Utd Goodison Park
Saturday 7 August 1999
15:00 Arsenal 2 - 1 Leicester Highbury
15:00 Chelsea 4 - 0 Sunderland Stamford Bridge
15:00 Coventry 0 - 1 Southampton Highfield Road
15:00 Leeds 0 - 0 Derby Elland Road
15:00 Middlesbrough 0 - 1 Bradford Riverside Stadium
15:00 Newcastle 0 - 1 Aston Villa St. James' Park
15:00 Sheffield Wed 1 - 2 Liverpool Hillsborough
15:00 Watford 2 - 3 Wimbledon Vicarage Road
15:00 West Ham 1 - 0 Spurs Boleyn Ground

.

Share this page